PhD Graduands

 
 GRADUANDS AS AT 27th February 2019  
DEPARTMENT OF AGRCULTURAL EXTENTION AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT
1PhD/SAAT/2013/510AJIBOLA, Bidemi OlayemiPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF CROP PRODUCTION
2PhD/SAAT/2014/633ABDULLAHI, Abubakar AhmedPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF TECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
3PhD/SEET/2015/832YUSUF, Peter Dibal PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
4PhD/SEET/2015/767ABUTU, JosephPASSED
5PhD/SEET/2014/578AGU, Callistus KannyPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL BIOLOGY
6PhD/SNAS/2013/500PAUL, Simon PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MICROBIOLOGY
7PhD/SNAS/2013/515EWANSHIA, Joel Uyi PASSED
 GRADUANDS AS AT 27th March 2019  
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS
8PhD/SNAS/2013/499AZUABA, Emmanuel PASSED
9PhD/SNAS/2013/526IYEME, Emeng EmengPASSED
10PhD/SNAS/2013/499MAKINDE, Sijuola OladapoPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS
11PhD/SPS/2015/770USMAN, Yusuf Tanko PASSED
 GRADUANDS AS AT 24th April 2019  
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
12PhD/SEET/2014/553EGBOSIUBA, Titus ChineduPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF GEOLOGY
13PhD/SNAS/2013/516MOHAMMED, Laminga MohammedPASSED
 GRADUANDS AS AT 30th May 2019  
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT 
14PhD/SAAT/2013/490BARNABAS, Tena MongalakuPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 
15PhD/SEET/2014/538OLASUPO, Olayode AdesolaPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL BIOLOGY 
16PhD/SNAS/2013/527ABAH, Olekwu MatthewPASSED
17PhD/SLS/2015/829KEKE, Unique NdubuisiPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY
18PhD/SPS/2014/627OTORI, Abdulfatai AiyedePASSED
DEPARTMENT OF GEOGRAPHY
19PhD/SPS/2014/547GARBA, Inuwa KutaPASSED
20PhD/SPS/2015/801IBRAHIM, IshiakuPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS
21(PhD/SPS/2015/778)LASISI, Nurudeen Oluwasola    PASSED
22PhD/SPS/2014/556MOHAMMED, AbdullahiPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION TECHNOLOGY
23PhD/SSTE/2015/666ILOBENEKE, Stella Chiamaka PASSED
24PhD/SSTE/2015/664JIMOH, Muili Adeyi PASSED
25PhD/SSTE/2015/662ABDULSALAM, Mohammed Omeiza PASSED
 GRADUANDS AS AT 26th June 2019  
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS AND FARM MANAGEMENT
26PhD/SAAT/2012/475OGAJI, AbuPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT 
27PhD/SAAT/2013/496ADAMU, Danbaba BulusPASSED
28PhD/SAAT/2013/521AROWOLO, KehindePASSED
DEPARTMENT OF SURVEYING AND GEOINFORMATICS
29PhD/SET/2015/782AJAYI, Oluibukun GbengaPASSED
30PhD/SET/2015/781ODUMOSU, Joseph OlayemiPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
31PhD/SEET/2014/568ANI, Ijeoma JacintaPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL BIOLOGY
32PhD/SLS/2014/557ADENIYI, Kamoru AbdulazeezPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF GEOGRAPHY
33PhD/SPS/2014/597WAKILI, Bala YahayaPASSED
 GRADUANDS AS AT 26th July 2019  
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT
34PhD/SAAT/2013/495OWOLABI, Olotunde JacobPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF CROP PRODUCTION
35PhD/SAAT/2013/524AINKA, Joseph NdaPASSED
36PhD/SAAT/2013/523ICHI, Jane OyidiyaPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
37PhD/SEET/2014/808OBOH, Johnson OseghalePASSED
DEPARTMENT OF BIOCHEMISTRY
38PhD/SNAS/2012/482EUSTACE, Bonghan Berinyuy PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS
39PhD/SPS/2015/676AKINREMI, Bankole Vincent PASSED
 GRADUANDS AS AT 28th August 2019  
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS AND FARM MANAGEMENT
40PhD/SAAT/2013/497JACOB, Abigail TsadoPASSED
41PhD/SAAT/2013/494YISA, FatimaPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURAL BIORESOURCE ENGINEERING
42PhD/SEET/2014/536OGUNBIYI, Marcus OlaniyiPASSED
43PhD/SEET/2014/593KOMOLAFE, Grace OmolaraPASSED
44PhD/SEET/2014/549HARUNA, Sule AbutuPASSED
45PhD/SEET/2014/542OKOLO, Callistus AfamefunaPASSED
46PhD/SEET/2014/563MADU, Uchenna OnwuhakaPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
47PhD/SEET/2014/551MUDI, Kehinde YusufPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS
48PhD/SPS/2015/771AKINTEWE, Bridget NgounduPASSED
49PhD/SPS/2014/543BELLO, Kudirat MusaPASSED
50PhD/SPS/2014/589OGUNTOLU, Festus AbiodunPASSED
DEPARTMENT OFINDUSTRIAL AND TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION
51PhD/SSTE/2015/768UDUAFEMHE, Emmanuel MaxwellPASSED
 GRADUANDS AS AT 28th September 2019  
DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 
52PhD/SEET/2014/601AGAVA, Abdullahi RasheedPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL BIOLOGY
53PhD/SLS/2014/575EKE, Samuel SundayPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS
54PhD/SPS/2014/543BELLO, Kudirat MusaPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF INDUSTRIAL AND TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION
55PhD/SSTE/2015/768UDUAFEMHE, Emmanuel MaxwellPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE EDUCATION
56PhD/SSTE/2015/686ABDULWAHEED, Opeyemi IbrahimPASSED
 GRADUANDS AS AT 30th October 2019  
DEPARTMENT OF ARCHITECTURE
57PhD/SET/2015/807SALAMI, Shakirat FolashadePASSED
DEPARTMENT OF URBAN AND REGIONAL PLANNING
58PhD/SET/2014/578USMAN, Mohammed YammanPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF BIOCHEMISTRY
59PhD/SNAS/2014/575MUHAMMAD, Kudu HadizaPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS
60PhD/SPS/2015/805ADEYEMO, Kolawole AdefemiPASSED
61PhD/SPS/2015/532SALISU, AbdullahiPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY
62PhD/SSTE/2015/663BALOGUN, Sherifat AdepejuPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF INDUSTRIAL AND TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION
63PhD/SSTE/2015/775AJUNWA, JosephPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE EDUCATION
64PhD/SSTE/2015/659ABARI, Mechach TerseerPASSED
65PhD/SSTE/2015/678DURODOLA, Grace TemiloluPASSED
 GRADUANDS AS AT 27th November 2019  
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT
66PhD/SAAT/2014/562FATOKI, Philip OlatundePASSED
DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL PRODUCTION
67PhD/SAAT/2012/392DIKKO, Aliyu HaxyPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER ENGINEERING
68PhD/SEET/2015/687FOLORUNSO, Taliha AbiodunPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF URBAN AND REGIONAL PLANNING
69PhD/SET/2014/614MARTINS, Itunu ValdaPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL BIOLOGY
70PhD/SNAS/2012/484MGBEMENA, Amaka StellaPASSED
71PhD/SLS/2014/554OYIBO- Usman, Khadijat AhuoizaPASSED
72PhD/SLS/2015/677SALIHU, Ibrahim MaikudiPASSED
73PhD/SLS/2014/567UBANWA, Emeka DanPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF BIOCHEMISTRY
74PhD/SLS/2014/395ABUBAKAR, Asmau NiwoyePASSED
75PhD/SLS/2014/574OSSAMULU, Ifeanyi FamousPASSED
76PhD/SNAS/2012/405MADAKI, Mohammmed FatimaPASSED
77PhD/SNAS/2012/400UMAR, Maimuna BelloPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF PLANT BIOLOGY
78PhD/SLS/2015/815ABUBAKAR, AbdulhakeemPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS
79PhD/SPS/2014/558BELLO, SaniPASSED
80PhD/SPS/2014/617IBRAHIM, Kasim MohammedPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY
81PhD/SSTE/2016/857FOLADE, Modupe EstherPASSED
 GRADUANDS AS AT 11th December 2019  
DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING
82PhD/SEET/2015/657KOLO, Daniel NdakutaPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MICROBIOLOGY
83PhD/SLS/2014/585CHUKWU, Victor ChibuezePASSED
84PhD/SLS/2014/540IDU, Micheal UnataPASSED
85PhD/SLS/2014/597JIYA, Abel GbokePASSED
86PhD/SLS/2014/566OLOMINEFA, Stephen DarePASSED
87PhD/SLS/2014/581OKEKE, Kingsley SusanPASSED
88PhD/SNAS/2014/618OKUNLOLA, Banke MaryPASSED
89PhD/SNAS/2014/621OMOTOSHO, Azeez OlalekanPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY
90PhD/SPS/2014/621ABULUDE, Francis OlawalePASSED
91PhD/SPS/2014/604ALAWODE, Ramatallah AdenikePASSED
92PhD/SPS/2014/608INOBEME, AbelPASSED
93PhD/SPS/2014/580NLEMADIM, Bernard AnaelePASSED
94PhD/SPS/2014/619OPALUWA, Obaje DanielPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF GEOGRAPHY
95PhD/SPS/2014/590AUDU, Emmanuel BamaiyiPASSED
96PhD/SPS/2014/697OLUYORI, Augustine OladelePASSED
 GRADUANDS AS AT 28th JANUARY 2020  
DEPARTMENT OF CROP PRODUCTION
97PhD/SAAT/2013/522ADEDIRAN, Olaotan AbimbolaPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURAL AND BIORESOURCES ENGINEERING
98PhD/SEET/2014/598OLANREWAJU, Taofiq OlayinkaPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
99PhD/SEET/2015/792YERIMA, Mohammed LimanPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL BIOLOGY
100PhD/SNAS/2012/480MGBEMENA, Charles ChineduPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF BIOCHEMISTRY
101PhD/SLS/2014/600APEH, Daniel OjochenemiPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS
102PhD/SPS/2015/774DANIEL, Thomas OjonugwaPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY
103PhD/SSTE/2016/872EMEKA,  Chukwuemeka, Joshua      PASSED
104PhD/SSTE/2015/670JIMOH, Olalere Fatai  PASSED
105PhD/SSTE/2015/773KAREEM, Mary AyanjokePASSED
106PhD/SSTE/2016/858SOBOWALE, Favour Mosunmola     PASSED
 GRADUANDS AS AT 26th FEBUARY 2020  
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICA AND FARM MANAGE
107PhD/SAAT/2014/592ADETUNJI, Amina Olaitan  PASSED
108PhD/SAAT/2014/632EKEMHONYE, Sylvester, PASSED
109PhD/SAAT/2014/552ISONGUYO, Rachel Gabriel  PASSED
110PhD/SAAT/2014/584ZAKNAYIBA, Danladi BebwaPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT
111PhD/SAAT/2016/842MOHAMMED, Usman  PASSED
112PhD/SAAT/2016/901PELEMO, Jacob JidePASSED
DEPARTMENT OF WRAFT
113PhD/SAAT/2014/615GANA, Emmanuel DefianPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF WRAFT
114PhD/SAAT/2014/615GANA, Emmanuel DefianPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF BUILDING TECHNOLOGY
115PhD/SET/2015/797BAMGBADE, Adebisi AbosedePASSED
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
116PhD/SEET/2014/576BERNARD, EstherPASSED
117PhD/SEET/2014/595IBRAHIM, Abubakar AbubakarPASSED
118PhD/SEET/2014/649SABA, Ahmed MohammedPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS
119PhD/SPS/2015/674AYE, Patrick OlabanjiPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS
120PhD/SPS/2015/654MATTHEW, AlphaPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY
121PhD/SSTE/2015/691OJOYE, Bushirah TemitopePASSED
DEPARTMENT OF INDUSTRIAL AND TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION
122PhD/SSTE/2016/835HASSAN, Yunusa JamiluPASSED
 GRADUANDS AS AT 24th FEBUARY 2021  
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT
123PhD/SAAT/2014/561ADZENGA, Jacob IorPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL PRODUCTION
124PhD/SAAT/2015/684MAKINDE, Olayinka JohnPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER ENGINEERING
125PhD/SEET/2016/846ABDULLAHI, Ibrahim MohammedPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
126PhD/SEET/2014/596AGADA, Sunday OjonimiPASSED
127PhD/SEET/2016/893MOKWA, Baba JamesPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF PLANT BIOLOGY
128PhD/SLS/2015/833NWOSU, Dickson JuniorPASSED
129PhD/SLS/2015/804OSAZEE, EghosaPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY
130PhD/SPS/2015/689AKOMA, Ann ObilorPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE EDUCATION
131PhD/SSTE/2016/899ABDULRAHIM, MusbahuPASSED
 GRADUANDS AS AT 31ST MARCH 2021  
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS AND FARM MANAGEMENT
132PhD/SAAT/2014/594MARKUS, Philemon, LekwotPASSED
133PhD/SAAT/2014/588NMA, Dauda Sanchita PASSED
134PhD/SAAT/2014/605SALIHU, Abu Garba PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS AND FARM MANAGEMENT
135PhD/SAAT/2014/645SULAIMAN, Rukayyah PASSED
 GRADUANDS AS AT 28th APRIL 2021  
DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL PRODUCTION
136PhD/SAAT/2016/881SIKIRU, Akeem BabatundePASSED
 GRADUANDS AS AT 26th MAY 2021  
DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
137PhD/SEET/2016/853LAWAL, Sadiq SiusPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL BIOLOGY
138PhD/SLS/2016/905USMAN, Yamman Hadijah 
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY
139PhD/SSTE/2015/673ABOLARINWA, Lucy FolaranmiPASSED
 GRADUANDS AS AT 30th JUNE 2021  
DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL PRODUCTION
140PhD/SAAT/2015/667KOLO, Philip SodiPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE
141PhD/SICT/2016/852ADEPOJU, Solomon AdelowoPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
142PhD/SEET/2015/798ALAYA-IBRHAIM, SherifatPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
143PhD/SEET/2014/534UHUAMI, AbdulwahabPASSED
144GRADUANDS AS AT 28th JULY 2021  
DEPARTMENT OF ARCHITECTURE
145PhD/SET/2015/665ODAUDU, Ugbede SundayPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE EDUCATION
146PhD/SSTE/2015/681ABDULLAHI, AminaPASSED
 GRADUANDS AS AT 31ST AUGUST 2021  
DEPARTMENT OF ARCHITECTURE
147PhD/SET/2015/790AHMED, SalawuPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF BUILDING TECHNOLOGY
148PhD/SET/2015/787MADU, Nicholas DumebiPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF LIBRARY AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
149PhD/SSTE/2015/683ABDULDAYAN, Fatimah JibrilPASSED
150PhD/SSTE/2015/675BUSARI, Suebat AjokePASSED
151PhD/SSTE/2015/674SALAU, Sadiat AdetoroPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
152PhD/SEET/2016/803ABA, Emmanuel NgbedePASSED
153PhD/SEET/2016/874ABBA-AJI, Mala AliPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY
154PhD/SPS/2015/703MUSTAPHA, SaheedPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF GEOGRAPHY
155PhD/SPS/2016/894JANDE, Joseph AsenPASSED
 GRADUANDS AS AT 29TH SEPTEMBER 2021  
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
156PhD/SEET/2015/653BABATUNDE, Esther OlubunmiPASSED
157PhD/SEET/2015/791SALAKO, OluwafemiPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING
158PhD/SEET/2015/649ADAMA, Godwin JiyaPASSED
159PhD/SEET/2015/688OKOUGBENIN, Victor Imhon-IsiliPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
160PhD/SEET/2016/840OLAIYA, Kabiru AlaniPASSED
161PhD/SEET/2016/890ONUOHA, David ChikaoramaPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL BIOLOGY
162PhD/SLS/2016/932HASSAN, Suleiman ChuntarPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MICROBIOLOGY
163PhD/SLS/2015/769ACHIFE, Chukwunonso EmperorPASSED
164PhD/SLS/2015/772ATIRIBOM, Rimamshong YahannaPASSED
165PhD/SLS/2015/680ELEMBA, Odenakachi MunachimsoPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF GEOLOGY
166PhD/SPS/2016/854AMEH, Igoche MarkPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE EDUCATION
167PhD/SSTE/2015/671ABDULSALAM, Bilkis AdenikePASSED
 GRADUANDS AS AT 27TH OCTOBER 2021  
DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL PRODUCTION
168PhD/SAAT/2016/861OGBIKO, AnthoniaPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF CROP PRODUCTION
169PhD/SAAT/2015/655MOSES, Samuel BasseyPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF WRAFT
170PhD/SAAT/2016/951AUTA, Yohanna IliyaPASSED
171PhD/SAAT/2015/668THANDIME, Apollos GarbaPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF ELECT/ELECT
172PhD/SEET/2016/922AJIBOYE, Johnson AdegbengaPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF TELECOMMUNICATION
173PhD/SEET/2015/800ADEBO, Samuel AttaiPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING
174PhD/SEET/2017/1026ABUBAKAR, MahmudPASSED
175PhD/SEET/2017/1041YUSUF, AbdulazeezPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
176PhD/SEET/2016/910ATTAH, Ileh BenjaminPASSED
177PhD/SEET/2016/841AWODE, Emmanuel ImhanotePASSED
178PhD/SEET/2016/873KAREEM, Aduagba GaniyuPASSED
179PhD/SEET/2017/931WOMA, Timothy YakubuPASSED
180PhD/SEET/2015/672BUHARI, Shehu AliyuPASSED
181PhD/SEET/2015/816HARUNA, Victor NdarabaPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MICROBIOLOGY
182PhD/SLS/2015/776OWOYALE, Adeoye DanielPASSED
183PhD/SLS/2015/777YAHEMBA, Priscilla AondonaPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY
184PhD/SPS/2015/786SUMAILA, AbdulmumuniPASSED
185PhD/SPS/2015/690TANKO, EzekielPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS
186PhD/SPS/2017/1061MOHAMMED, Ibrahim Baba ShabafuPASSED
 GRADUANDS AS AT 24TH NOVEMBER 2021  
DEPARTMENT OF WRAFT
187PhD/SAAT/2016/951AUTA, Yohanna IliyaPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF TELECOMMUNICATION
188PhD/SEET/2015/830ISMAIL, Abideen AdekunlePASSED
DEPARTMENT OF QUANTITY SURVEYING
189PhD/SET/2016/926OKOSUN, BlessingPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL BIOLOGY
190PhD/SLS/2016/933GARBA, YusufPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MICROBIOLOGY
191PhD/SLS/2015/817ADAMU, Aishat PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF GEOGRAPHY
192PhD/SPS/2017/1025IORNONGO, TerseerPASSED
193PhD/SPS/2017/989ABUBAKAR, AbubakarPASSED
194PhD/SPS/2015/698HASSAN, Aishatu BelloPASSED
195PhD/SPS/2017/1014IDRIS, Aliyu Ja’agiPASSED
196PhD/SPS/2017/1032MANSUR, Abubakar MawashiPASSED
197PhD/SPS/2017/1016MUSA, MusaPASSED
198PhD/SPS/2017/1038SALIHU, Abdullahi ChadoPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF GEOLOGY
199PhD/SPS/2015/652OLATUNJI, Olubusayo Akinyele 
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS
200PhD/SPS/2017/1007ABDULRAHIM, Al-MusbahuPASSED
201PhD/SPS/2017/913AUDU, Khadeejat JamesPASSED
202PhD/SPS/2017/938OYUBU, Julius PeterPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS
203PhD/SPS/2015/661DANIEL, Mam TaweyPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY
204PhD/SSTE/2016/856SALIU, Maimunatu RachelPASSED
205PhD/SSTE/2017/1049THADDEUS, HellenPASSED
206PhD/SSTE/2017/991USMAN, HussainiPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE EDUCATION
207PhD/SSTE/2017/912YAKUBU, Abdullahi AdinoyiPASSED
 GRADUANDS AS AT 15TH DECEMBER 2021  
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS AND FARM MANAGEMENT
208PhD/SAAT/2017/933ADEWUMI, AdeoluwaPASSED
209PhD/SAAT/2013/528SAMUEL, Yusuf JednaPASSED
210PhD/SAAT/2016/875SULE, Balaraba AbubakarPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL PRODUCTION
211PhD/SAAT/2016/942ISHOLA, HakeemPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF ESTATE MANAGEMENT AND VALUATION
212PhD/SET/2015/823ADEOGUN, Adekunle SundayPASSED
213PhD/SET/2015/810SHITTU, Wasiu OyewalePASSED
DEPARTMENT OF PLANT BIOLOGY
214PhD/SLS/2017/996YAHAYA, Sadiq AbdulrahmanPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY
215PhD/SPS/2015/802OKOH, Andrew LuckyPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS
216PhD/SPS/2017/909EVANS, Patience OgheneofejiroPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY
217PhD/SSTE/2017/1088OLADIMEJI, Tessy KolawolePASSED
DEPARTMENT OF INDUSTRIAL AND TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION
218PhD/SSTE/2016/935AGONSI, Rapheal IkechukwuPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF LIBRARY AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
219PhD/SSTE/2015/824CHUKS-IBE, Prisca OluchiPASSED
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE EDUCATION
220PhD/SSTE/2016/931NKWOCHA, Celestine NgoziPASSED