Masters Degree Graduands

 
  GRADUANDS AS AT 27th February 2019    
DEPARTMENT OF CROP PRODUCTION
1 MTech/SAAT/2015/5748 ISAH, Gana Zainab  PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF SOIL SCIENCE AND LAND MANAGEMENT
2 MTech/SAAT/2015/5982 AHMED, Abdulkarim Mohammed PASSED
3 MTech/SAAT/2015/5608 GARKUWA, Rita Richard  PASSED
4 MTech/SAAT/2015/5609 SHESHI, Amina Sarah PASSED
5 MTech/SAAT/2015/6052 HARUNA, Patience Bahago PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
6 MEng/SEET/2015/5588 ONWUATUDO, Innocent Nnamdi PASSED
7 MEng/SEET/2015/5730 FAPOHUNDA, Kofoworola, Omotolanio PASSED
8 MEng/SEET/2015/5741 OKONKWO, Odinaka James PASSED
9 MEng/SEET/2015/5980 ONU, Christian PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
10 MEng/SEET/2015/5436 CHUKWU, Kenneth Otifonn  PASSED
11 MEng/SEET/2015/5804 JOEL, Ewa Bassey PASSED
12 MEng/SEET/2015/5580  NWACHUKWU, Victor Chiagozie PASSED
13 MEng/SEET/2015/5961 RABIU, Onoruoiza Mamman PASSED
14 MEng/SEET/2015/5387 OMOLE, Olayinka Bukola PASSED
15 MEng/SEET/2015/5837 IKE, Maduabuchi Titus PASSED
16 MEng/SEET/2015/5761 ADEJO, Joseph Arome  PASSED
17 MEng/SEET/2015/5803 OGUNDIMU, Oluafemi  PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MICROBIOLOGY
18 MTech/SLS/2015/5508 SADIKU, Jemilat Oyiza PASSED
19 MTech/SLS/2015/5884 EGBI, Titilayo Kemi PASSED
20 MTech/SLS/2015/5477 OJO, Remi Ayomide PASSED
21 MTech/SLS/2015/5645 ABUBAKAR, Fatima Hajiya PASSED
22 MTech/SLS/2015/5576 YAHAYA, Khadijat PASSED
23 MTech/SLS/2015/6029 CHUKWUDI, Chinwe Nneka PASSED
24 MTech/SLS/2015/5641 NDAISA, Hauwa PASSED
25 MTech/SLS/2015/5821 AFOLABI, Solomon Olaniyi PASSED
26 MTech/SLS/2015/5557 NNAH, Udak Cletus PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS
27 MTech/SPS/2015/5391 AKINGBADE, Adekunle Akinlabi PASSED
28 MTech/SPS/2015/6131 OYELAMI, Oyewole Abiodun PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS
29 MTech/SPS/2015/5848 ABUBAKAR, Alhaji Ahmed PASSED
30 MTech/SPS/2015/5483 ALI, Sunday Ogochukwu PASSED
31 MTech/SPS/2015/5452 SIKIRU, Jamiu Alani PASSED
32 MTech/SPS/2015/5850 IBRAHIM, Ahmad Rufai PASSED
33 MTech/SPS/2015/5849 OKE, Adenike Adebola PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY
34 MTech/SSTE/2015/5584 ABBAS, Aminat Abiodun PASSED
35 MTech/SSTE/2015/6165 AWOYEMI, Idowu David PASSED
36 MTech/SSTE/2015/6136 ILUFOYE, Timothy Olawale PASSED
  GRADUANDS AS AT 27th March 2019    
DEPARTMENT OF WATER RESOURCES AQUACULTURE AND FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIES
37 MTech/SAAT/2015/5454 OJE, Emmanuel Olumuyiwa PASSED
38 MTech/SAAT/2015/5458 UMAR, Faruk PASSED
39 MTech/SAAT/2015/5449 BALA, Garba Abubakar PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING
40 MEng/SEET/2015/5959 ADEYEYE, Adedokun PASSED
41 MEng/SEET/2015/5671 ABDULAZEEZ, Tajudeen PASSED
42 MEng/SEET/2015/5818 SHEHU, Mohammed  PASSED
43 MEng/SEET/2015/5960 LUCAS, Istifanus Ibrahim PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF BUILDING ENGINEERING
44 MTech/SET/2011/2946 OGUNDIPE, Ademola Raymond PASSED
45 MTech/SET/2011/2957 OPAYEMI, Idowu Opeyemi PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF URBAN AND REGIONAL PLANNING
46 MTech/SET/2015/5903 ALLOYS, Victoria Amarachi PASSED
47 MTech/SET/2015/5523 KUDU, Sambo Emmanuel  PASSED
48 MTech/SET/2015/5535 OLASENI, Gbenga Olaolu  PASSED
49 MTech/SET/2015/5484 NZUGHUL, Aondonguhemen Michael PASSED
50 MTech/SET/2015/5517 DUNG, David Rwang  PASSED
51 MTech/SET/2015/5791 EDEM, Eno Essien  PASSED
52 MTech/SET/2015/5856 ALIYU, Sadiya Jibrin PASSED
53 MTech/SET/2015/5912 NDAYAKO, Amina Abdulmalik  PASSED
54 MTech/SET/2015/5938 YAHAYA, Usman PASSED
55 MTech/SET/2015/6041 SALISU, Muhammad  PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF CYBER SECURITY
56 MTech/SICT/2015/5905 ABDULLAHI, Muhammed Maigida PASSED
57 MTech/SICT/2015/5772 ABUBAKAR, Bilkisu  PASSED
58 MTech/SICT/2015/5728 OBI, Blessing Fabian  PASSED
59 MTech/SSTE/2015/5754 UMAR, Rukayya PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF LIBRARY AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
60 MTech/SSTE/2015/5802 DAUDA, Dahiru Anache PASSED
61 MTech/SSTE/2013/4680 DIKO, Ali Julius  PASSED
62 MTech/SSTE/2015/5727 ISMAIL Safiya PASSED
63 MTech/SSTE/2015/5844 MUSTAPHA, Hadizat Teni PASSED
64 MTech/SSTE/2015/5592 USMAN Hassana Yamman PASSED
65 MTech/SSTE/2015/5552 YISA-DOKO Samuel PASSED
66 MTech/SSTE/2015/5928 YUSUF, Shehu Amanyi PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
67 MEng/SEET/2015/6034 ISAAC, Oluwafemi Samuel PASSED
68 MEng/SEET/2015/6028 YAHAYA, Mohammed PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING
69 MEng/SEET/2015/5997 OCHOLI, Odeh PASSED
70 MEng/SEET/2015/5840 ABUBAKAR, Jibrin  PASSED
71 MEng/SEET/2015/6011 ANUM, Benedict  PASSED
72 MEng/SEET/2015/5886 ELEMBA, Vincent  PASSED
73 MEng/SEET/2015/5415 ANTHONY, Abuchi Innocent PASSED
74 MEng/SEET/2015/5402 ONEWO, Jonathan Eshiomele PASSED
75 MEng/SEET/2015/5472 SAMSON, Olugbenga Victor PASSED
76 MEng/SEET/2015/5521 DYURAN, David Innocent  PASSED
77 MEng/SEET/2015/5874 UMAR, Nuhu PASSED
78 MEng/SEET/2015/5658 AGIE, Victor Nohahabon  PASSED
79 MEng/SEET/2015/5524 MOHAAMMED, Abubakar Makusisdi PASSED
80 MEng/SEET/2015/5395 YAKUBU, Adamu PASSED
81 MEng/SEET/2015/5657 AKANBI, Toyin Yahaya  PASSED
82 MEng/SEET/2015/5562 MOHAMMED, Alhaji Abubakar PASSED
83 MEng/SEET/2015/5944 SULE, Bandagi Ahmed  PASSED
84 MEng/SEET/2015/5540 SULEIMAN, Muhammad  PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF BIOCHEMISTRY
85 MTech/SLS/2015/5447 EHOCHE, Edache Elijah PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY
86 MTech/SPS/2015/5561 KUJORE, Adewale Oluwaseyi PASSED
87 MTech/SPS/2015/5924 SALAWU, Fatima Bintu PASSED
88 MTech/SPS/2015/5869 ABDULLAHI, Musa Ndaman PASSED
89 MTech/SPS/2015/5915 EGWUABA, Uganuojo Meshach PASSED
90 MTech/SPS/2015/5859 SANI, Shalom Jonah PASSED
91 MTech/SPS/2015/5434 SULEIMAN, Mariam Idris PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF GEOGRAPHY
92 MTech/SPS/2015/5785 NTAT, Gaius Habila PASSED
93 MTech/SPS/2015/5885 DANIYA, Muhammad Nasir PASSED
94 MTech/SPS/2015/5907 BAHAGO, Rukayya Abubakar PASSED
95 MTech/SPS/2015/5942 ALI, Timothy Mshelia PASSED
96 MTech/SPS/2015/5721 KOLADE, Esther Abosede PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF GEOLOGY
97 MTech/SPS/2015/5510 ABBAS, Muhammed PASSED
98 MTech/SPS/2015/5427 ABDULLAHI, Solomon Dan PASSED
99 MTech/SPS/2015/5549 KAJENA, Collins Moses PASSED
100 MTech/SPS/2015/5507 OWOEYE, Oluwafemi Oluwasen PASSED
101 MTech/SPS/2015/5691 OKEKE, Michael Chimezie PASSED
102 MTech/SPS/2015/5396 AGWADJE, Akpevwe PASSED
103 MTech/SPS/2015/5647 ADENIJI, Muyis Adeleke PASSED
104 MTech/SPS/2015/5986 ALI, Susan Eleojo PASSED
105 MTech/SPS/2015/5550 OLORUNFEMI, Taiye Oluwatola PASSED
106 MTech/SPS/2015/5617 YAMAN, Aisha PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS
107 MTech/SPS/2015/5494 OKENYI, Chukwuemeka PASSED
108 MTech/SPS/2015/5927 OKWUTE, Emmanuel PASSED
109 MTech/SPS/2015/5991 RAJI, Damilola Jacob PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY
110 MTech/SSTE/2015/6026 ABUBAKAR, Hussaina PASSED
111 MTech/SSTE/2015/5812 MOHAMMED, Hamisu PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF INDUSTRIAL AND TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION
112 MTech/SSTE/2015/5417 AJAH, Abdur-Rahman Ogbonna PASSED
113 MTech/SSTE/2015/5952 MOHAMMED, Babakolo Adamu PASSED
114 MTech/SSTE/2015/5935 ANDREW, Sunday PASSED
115 MTech/SSTE/2015/5999 JIYA, Sunday John PASSED
116 MTech/SSTE/2015/5488 YISA, Stephen Ndalazhi PASSED
117 MTech/SSTE/2015/5536 ABUBAKAR, Alhaji Mohammed PASSED
118 MTech/SSTE/2015/5790 MATTHEW, John Yusuf PASSED
119 MTech/SSTE/2015/5879 KAARTAMA, Timon Timothy PASSED
120 MTech/SSTE/2015/5604 TAOFIQ, Usman Muhammed PASSED
121 MTech/SSTE/2015/5693 KYARI, Jonathan Hyum PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE EDUCATION
122 MTech/SSTE/2015/5600 ABEGUNDE, Femi David PASSED
123 MTech/SSTE/2015/5614 OLOWE, Tolulope Toluwalase PASSED
124 MTech/SSTE/2015/5739 ALIYU, Ndagi Mohammed PASSED
125 MTech/SSTE/2015/5973 ANIKWENDU, Eucheria Uche PASSED
126 MTech/SSTE/2015/5977 AKANDE, Lolade Mariam PASSED
CENTER FOR HUMAN SETTLEMENT AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT
127 MSUD/CHSUD/2015/5702 ABUBAKAR, Ishaq PASSED
128 MSUD/CHSUD/2015/5649 INUWA, Aisha Muhammad PASSED
129 MSUD/CHSUD/2015/5586 ISHAYA, John Musa PASSED
130 MSUD/CHSUD/2015/5633 NDALIMAN, Abubakar PASSED
131 MSUD/CHSUD/2015/5662 IDRIS, Abdulrahman Baba PASSED
  GRADUANDS AS AT 24th April 2019    
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER ENGINEERING
132 MEng/SEET/2015/5911 OKE, Babatope Anthony PASSED
133 MEng/SEET/2015/5768 OKE, Johnson Toyin  PASSED
134 MEng/SEET/2015/5857 USMAN, Adamu Shaba PASSED
135 MEng/SEET/2015/5767 JIBRIL, Ibrahim Zachariyawu PASSED
136 MEng/SEET/2015/5778 SHIRU, Abdullahi Mohammed PASSED
137 MEng/SEET/2015/5531 YUSUF, Yakubu PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
138 MEng/SEET/2015/5601 ABDULHAMID, Fadeke Afusat PASSED
139 MEng/SEET/2015/5392 BAAKI, Monica Alueshima PASSED
140 MEng/SEET/2015/5624 IDEMUDIA, Godwin Emughoke PASSED
141 MEng/SEET/2015/5894 MOHAMMED, Lami Amina PASSED
142 MEng/SEET/2015/5456 MUSA, Michael Adeiza PASSED
143 MEng/SEET/2015/5529 OGUNDARE, Bolaji Isaac PASSED
144 MEng/SEET/2015/6033 OLUJINMI, Julius Oluwaseyi PASSED
145 MEng/SEET/2015/5388 OMALE, Friday David PASSED
146 MEng/SEET/2015/5913 PAUL, Samson Habila PASSED
147 MEng/SEET/2015/5406 SAMSON, John Ndaa PASSED
148 MEng/SEET/2015/5603 SHEHU, Ahmed PASSED
149 MEng/SEET/2015/5714 SULEIMAN, Yusuf Usman PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
150 MEng/SEET/2015/5746 ABDULGANIYU, Lasisi Yusuf PASSED
151 MEng/SEET/2015/5422 ABIODUN, Oyeyemi Rotimi PASSED
152 MEng/SEET/2015/4742 SULAIMAN, Idrisu Enagi PASSED
153 MEng/SEET/2015/5539 YUSUF, Yahaya Alimi PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF GEOGRAPHY
154 MTech/SPS/2015/5692 ABUBAKAR, Abubakar Sadiq PASSED
155 MTech/SPS/2015/5929 ADEBAYO, Ibrahim Olarewaju PASSED
156 MTech/SPS/2015/5738 AHMED, Umar PASSED
157 MTech/SPS/2015/5852 NDAGANA, Mohammed Alhaji PASSED
158 MTech/SPS/2015/5737 SALIHU, Adamu Abubakar PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF GEOLOGY
159 MTech/SPS/2015/5505 OKE, Emmanuel Adejuwon Ozafeshe PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE EDUCATION
160 MTech/SSTE/2015/5590 DURU, Patrick Tobechukwu PASSED
161 MTech/SSTE/2015/5682 OLAIYA, Waheed Afolabi PASSED
162 MTech/SSTE/2015/5752 YAKUBU, Shaba Emmanuel PASSED
163 MTech/SSTE/2015/5891 Onochojare, Anthony PASSED
  GRADUANDS AS AT 30th May 2019    
DEPARTMENT OF CROP PRODUCTION
164 MTech/SAAT/2016/6237 POPOOLA, Adeola Faith PASSED
165 MTech/SAAT/2015/5469 UMAR, Ramatu PASSED
166 MTech/SAAT/2016/6237 BABALOLA, Paul Oladele PASSED
167 MTech/SAAT/2015/5581 SALA, John Yisa PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF ACHITECTURE
168 MTech/SET/2016/6637 NASIRUDEEN, Mohammad Yahaya-Loko PASSED
169 MTech/SET/2016/6543 ISIJIOLA, Deborah Boluwatife PASSED
170 MTech/SET/2016/6521 ZHIRI, Gabriel Hassan  PASSED
171 MTech/SET/2016/6523 BAMIDELE, Oluwatosin Eunice PASSED
172 MTech/SET/2016/6418 YABAGI, Muhammad PASSED
173 MTech/SET/2016/6570 HASSAN, Bashir Yakubu PASSED
174 MTech/SET/2016/6605 IJEGE, Agnes Agbo PASSED
175 MTech/SET/2016/655  OBINNA, Chineze Queen PASSED
176 MTech/SET/2016/6569 OTU-MOHAMMED, Mustapha Adeiza PASSED
177 MTech/SET/2016/6609 MAI, Ummi Hamidu  PASSED
178 MTech/SET/2016/6541 JAIYEOLA, Grace Olusola  PASSED
179 MTech/SET/2016/6532 OKIBE, Jeremiah Halleluyah  PASSED
180 MTech/SET/2016/6651 IDRIS, Ahmad Loko PASSED
181 MTech/SET/2016/6564 IDRIS, Attahiru Muhammad PASSED
182 MTech/SET/2016/6522 AUDU, Muhammad Onoriuza PASSED
183 MTech/SET/2016/6092 SULYMAN, Suliat Olabimpe PASSED
184 MTech/SET/2016/6191 AJIBOYE, Oluwaseun Charles PASSED
185 MTech/SET/2016/6574 ABDUL, Christopher Lleanwa PASSED
186 MTech/SET/2016/6666 IBRAHIM, Muhina Lami PASSED
187 MTech/SET/2016/6280 ICHA, Lazarus Oduga PASSED
188 MTech/SET/2016/6591 EGWUMA, Macaulay Attatchegbe PASSED
189 MTech/SET/2016/6518 MORDI, Chidimma Yemsi PASSED
190 MTech/SET/2016/6227 AGAH, Faith Amarachukwu PASSED
191 MTech/SET/2016/6230 ADEBOH, David PASSED
192 MTech/SET/2016/5743 ABUBAKAR, Usman Karofi PASSED
193 MTech/SET/2016/5489 SALAWU, Abdulkareem Muda PASSED
194 MTech/SET/2016/5698 WILLIAMS, Yebom Kolo PASSED
195 MTech/SET/2016/5637 ABDUL, Hakeemat Eneze PASSED
196 MTech/SET/2016/6064 OLAH, Christopher Abah PASSED
197 MTech/SET/2016/5796 ALIYU, Muhammad Baba PASSED
198 MTech/SET/2016/5919 UGBAN, Nguseer Cynthia PASSED
199 MTech/SET/2016/6262 JIMOH, Rukayat Olajumoke PASSED
200 MTech/SET/2016/6529 ZAKARI, Nathaniel Sunday PASSED
201 MTech/SET/2016/6667 ISHOLA, Bamidele Kikelomo PASSED
202 MTech/SET/2016/6528 OYEBODE, Abdulhafeez Olabode PASSED
203 MTech/SET/2016/6226 MAMUD, Mohammed Imam PASSED
204 MTech/SET/2016/6575 IBRAHIM, Charles Adejoh PASSED
205 MTech/SET/2016/6259 DEMIDE, Anazuo Rashida PASSED
206 MTech/SET/2016/6545 OKONKWO, Emmanuel Obionna PASSED
207 MTech/SET/2016/6561 JIMOH, Olawale Uthman PASSED
208 MTech/SET/2016/6339 OCHEJE, Eneojo Abdulmumin PASSED
209 MTech/SET/2016/6674 OGUNLOWO, Michael Oluwatomisin PASSED
210 MTech/SET/2003/2004/1069 ABDOURAHAMANE, Adamou Ibrahim PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF BUILDING ENGINEERING
211 MTech/SET/2015/5695 BOLAJI, Olusegun Williams PASSED
212 MTech/SET/2015/6037 IMAM, Mohammed Mohammed PASSED
213 MTech/SET/2015/5623 MBOHOK, Obed Elisha PASSED
214 MTech/SET/2015/5585 AKOR, Victor Omoche PASSED
215 MTech/SET/2015/6004 MUHAMMAD, Fatima Aliyu PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF URBAN AND REGIONAL PLANNING
216 MTech/SET/2015/6000 MAHMUD, Habiba Lami PASSED
217 MTech/SET/2015/5568 SHEYIN, Sussana Theresa PASSED
218 MTech/SET/2015/5989 JIYA, Amos Baba PASSED
219 MTech/SET/2015/5554 HUSSAINI, Shuaibu PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF CYBER SECURITY
220 MTech/SICT/2015/5678 OMOYELE, Olutayo Moses PASSED
221 MTech/SICT/2015/5687 ONAH, John Oche PASSED
222 MTech/SICT/2015/5923 SULAIMAN, Nasir Muhammad PASSED
223 MTech/SICT/2016/6059 ABDULAZEEZ, Hassan PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF LIBRARY AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
224 MTech/SSTE/2015/5429 ENIWONMI, Ojo  PASSED
225 MTech/SSTE/2015/5582 GABASA, Paraya PASSED
226 MTech/SSTE/2015/5504 JIBRIN, Abdullahi Danteni PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
227 MEng/SEET/2015/5565 JESULOLUWA, Seun Ifeoluwa PASSED
228 MEng/SEET/2015/5630 YAMAJIN, Tanimu PASSED
229 MEng/SEET/2015/5962 MAYAKI, Asuku Ezekiel PASSED
230 MEng/SEET/2015/5830 TERAN, Geogina Mbenengen   PASSED
231 MEng/SEET/2015/5595 ADEBAYO, Tayo   PASSED
232 MEng/SEET/2015/5413 OKONKWO, Benson Obiora   PASSED
233 MEng/SEET/2015/5718 MUHAMMAD, Babagana Kpaki   PASSED
234 MEng/SEET/2015/5890 LIFI, Ibrahim Abdullahi    PASSED
235 MEng/SEET/2015/6031 EMENIKE, Christopher Anaje   PASSED
236 MEng/SEET/2015/5892 GANA, Abdullahi   PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY
237 MTech/SPS/2015/5809 ADEBAYO, David  PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS
238 MTech/SPS/2015/5868 ISHAQ, Zainab PASSED
239 MTech/SPS/2015/5734 MOHAMMED, Idris Halidu PASSED
240 MTech/SPS/2016/6140 UGWU, Clement Ugochukwu PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY
241 MTech/SSTE/2015/5833 ZUBAIRU, Mohammed PASSED
  GRADUANDS AS AT 26th June 2019    
DEPARTMENT OF CROP PRODUCTION
242 MTech/SAAT/2015/5893 ADEYEMI, Adeola PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING
243 MEng/SEET/2016/6431 OGUNJIDE, Sunday Benjamin PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF ACHITECTURE
244 MTech/SET/2016/6367 ALIYU, Musa Chidi PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF LIBRARY AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
245 MTech/SSTE/2015/5968 BAYODE, Kehinde PASSED
246 MTech/SSTE/2015/5722 SADA, Mujaheed Abdullahi PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
247 MEng/SEET/2015/6058 EMORDI, Chukwuma Onyeka PASSED
248 MEng/SEET/2015/5930 OGUNRINOLA, Tosin Michael PASSED
249 MEng/SEET/2015/5431 ABDULSALAM, Abdullahi PASSED
250 MEng/SEET/2015/5414 AWOBOKUN, David Imoleayo PASSED
251 MEng/SEET/2015/5410 EKE, Chinonye Lynda PASSED
252 MEng/SEET/2015/5448 OGUNDELE, Oluwole Abayomi PASSED
253 MEng/SEET/2015/5419 OGBONNAYA, Isreal Sunday PASSED
254 MEng/SEET/2015/5964 OKAFOR, Kennth Onyeka PASSED
255 MEng/SEET/2015/5887 BALOGUN, Ebeber Joyce PASSED
256 MEng/SEET/2015/5594 OSAKWE, Ezezobor PASSED
257 MEng/SEET/2015/5717 UMOH, Uwemedimo Eyibio PASSED
258 MEng/SEET/2015/5401 FATOYE, Oluwafemi PASSED
259 MEng/SEET/2015/5438 ONYEMACHI, Jerry Okchekwu PASSED
260 MEng/SEET/2015/5559 EBILI, Peter Emmanuel PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
262 MEng/SEET/2015/5378 MALIK, Ozovehe Rahman PASSED
263 MEng/SEET/2015/5575 ABEREOWO, Babatunde PASSED
264 MEng/SEET/2015/5779 BAKARE, Akeem Olamide PASSED
265 MEng/SEET/2015/5393 SANUSI, Fakhar Olalekan PASSED
266 MEng/SEET/2015/6001 OKUM, Charles PASSED
267 MEng/SEET/2015/5830 YAHAYA, Hassan PASSED
268 MEng/SEET/2015/5518 AKINYELURE, Stella Olayemi PASSED
269 MEng/SEET/2015/5892 BAKO, Abdul Kasim Ebenezer PASSED
270 MEng/SEET/2015/5983 ADETONA, Enoch PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF BIOCHEMISTRY
271 MTech/SLS/2016/6251 DANIEL, Augustine Innalegwu  PASSED
272 MTech/SLS/2016/6657 MOHAMMED, Baba Alkali PASSED
273 MTech/SLS/2016/6177 OPALUWA, Queen Ufedo PASSED
274 MTech/SLS/2016/6374 NGWOKE, Chinenye Charity PASSED
275 MTech/SLS/2016/6628 SHEHU, Fatima PASSED
276 MTech/SLS/2016/6253 OPARA, Queendaline PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS
277 MTech/SPS/2015/6008 GBADAMOSI, Ibrahim Adeodokun PASSED
278 MTech/SPS/2015/6061 OLOWU, Abiodun Rafiu PASSED
279 MTech/SPS/2015/5428 NGENE, Chibuke PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE EDUCATION
280 MTech/SSTE/2015/5669 BUSARI, Opeyemi Olanrewaju PASSED
281 MTech/SSTE/2015/5749 UGWANYI, Priscilla Ngozi PASSED
282 MTech/SSTE/2015/5674 ERNEST, Seigha Better PASSED
283 MTech/SSTE/2015/5769 UGADA, Paul Raymond PASSED
CENTER FOR DISASTER RISK MANAGEMENT AND DEVELOPMENT STUDIES
284 MDRS/CDRM&DS/2016/6348 AKAPO, Olawale  Emmanuel Adeboye PASSED
285 MDRS/CDRM&DS/2016/6426 ALKALI, Muhammad Usman PASSED
286 MDRS/CDRM&DS/2016/6466 UDOKPOH, Idara Isong PASSED
287 MDRS/CDRM&DS/2016/6393 IBRAHIM, Abdulkareem Liman PASSED
288 MDRS/CDRM&DS/2016/6409 AHMED, Ibrahim Inga PASSED
CENTER FOR HUMAN SETTLEMENT AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT
289 MSUD/CHUD/2016/6536 ADEWUMI, David Adesola PASSED
290 MSUD/CHUD/2016/5509 IBRAHIM, Raliyat Wushishi PASSED
291 MSUD/CHUD/2016/6371 EZE, Obianuju PASSED
292 MSUD/CHUD/2016/6358 USMAN, Zubairu Pyokshinna PASSED
293 MSUD/CHUD/2016/5480 JIBRIL, Amina PASSED
294 MSUD/CHUD/2016/6644 FASAKIN, Oluwabusayo Azeez PASSED
295 MSUD/CHUD/2016/5827 MUHAMMAD, Aisha Ndaman PASSED
296 MSUD/CHUD/2016/6062 JIBRIL, Ahmed Muhammed PASSED
297 MSUD/CHUD/2016/6055 UMAR, Ahmed PASSED
298 MSUD/CHUD/2016/6335 IBRAHIM, Awwal Alhaji PASSED
  GRADUANDS AS AT 26th July 2019    
DEPARTMENT OF AGRCULTURAL EXTENSION AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT
299 MTech/SAAT/2016/6220 ABDULLAHI, Abdulawahab PASSED
300 MTech/SAAT/2016/6127 NDATSU, James Alhassan PASSED
301 MTech/SAAT/2016/6287 DIO, Philp PASSED
302 MTech/SAAT/2016/6349 BULUS, Jacob Gideon PASSED
303 MTech/SAAT/2016/6603 NNANNA, Ugochukwu Adonikan PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF SOIL SCIENCE AND LAND MANAGEMENT
304 MTech/SAAT/2015/5659 NWALOKA, Daniel Chimezie PASSED
305 MTech/SAAT/2015/5708 EJIKE, Christain Ndubuisi PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
306 MEng/SEET/2015/6050 SALAMI, Taye Hassan PASSED
307 MEng/SEET/2015/5799 DAYJI, Charles Bala PASSED
308 MEng/SEET/2015/5871 ABDULLAHI, Hassan Musa PASSED
309 MEng/SEET/2015/5619 ANYIMONU, Ben Cephas PASSED
310 MEng/SEET/2015/5784 SALIU, Segun PASSED
311 MEng/SEET/2015/6057 OYEGBOLA, Kehibde Oyemade PASSED
312 MEng/SEET/2015/5441 ONYEODILE, Jacinta Amaka PASSED
313 MEng/SEET/2015/6056 YUSUF, Ramat Ubimego PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF ARCHITECTURE
314 MTech/SET/2016/6661 JATTO, Adabara Ibrahim PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF QUANTITY SURVEYING
315 MTech/SET/2015/5936 SABA, Mohammed PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF CYBER SECURITY
316 MTech/SICT/2015/5923 SULEIMAN, Muhammad Nasir PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURAL AND BIORESOURCE ENGINEERING
317 MEng/SEET/2015/5613 OHAKA, Sunday James PASSED
318 MEng/SEET/2015/5855 BELLO, Abdulkareem Bamidele PASSED
319 MEng/SEET/2015/5998 OCHOHI, Alexander Inalegwu PASSED
320 MEng/SEET/2015/5931 MANASSE, Josephus Fomsat PASSED
321 MEng/SEET/2015/5382 ISAIAH, David Oloche PASSED
322 MEng/SEET/2015/6045 MOHAMMED, Yahaya PASSED
323 MEng/SEET/2015/5986 IKUGBIYI, Stephen Olusola PASSED
324 MEng/SEET/2015/5881 OLALERE, Saheed Olabamiji PASSED
325 MEng/SEET/2015/6006 EGBE-OKPENGE Inyohe Samuel PASSED
326 MEng/SEET/2015/5652 ADAM-ZUBERU, Ozovehe Jamil PASSED
327 MEng/SEET/2015/5446 OBUNIKE, Ujunwa Winny PASSED
328 MEng/SEET/2015/5573 CHUKWU,  Samuel Emeka PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
329 MEng/SEET/2015/5878 ORIAFO, MacLawrence Angel PASSED
330 MEng/SEET/2015/5819 SULEIMAN, Sanusi PASSED
331 MEng/SEET/2015/5400 SUNDAY, Enegela Enegela PASSED
332 MEng/SEET/2015/6021 BABA, Suleiman PASSED
333 MEng/SEET/2015/5468 OSENI, Jelil Olaye PASSED
CENTER FOR HUMAN SETTLEMENT AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT
334 MSUD/CHUD/2016/5497 ABUBAKAR, Amina PASSED
335 MSUD/CHUD/2016/6314 ABUBAKAR, Ibrahim Gyang Wang PASSED
336 MSUD/CHUD/2016/5506 AMADA, Ga’aza Felix PASSED
337 MSUD/CHUD/2016/6223 CHARLES, Chukwuzor PASSED
338 MSUD/CHUD/2016/6643 FASAKIN, Meephtau Olusola PASSED
339 MSUD/CHUD/2016/6642 MORAKINYO, Oladotun Ebenezer PASSED
340 MSUD/CHUD/2016/5704 MUHAMMAD, Habiba Lantana PASSED
  GRADUANDS AS AT 28th August 2019    
DEPARTMENT OF BUILDING TECHNOLOGY
341 MTech/SET/2015/5622 AHMED, Usman Koko PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF CYBER SECURITY
342 MTech/SICT/2015/5923 SULEIMAN, Muhammad Nasir PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF LIBRARY AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
343 MTech/SICT/201/6107 ADAMU, Abbas Lamido Gora PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURAL AND BIORESOURCE ENGINEERING
344 MEng/SEET/2015/5202 MUOGBO, Chukwudi Peter PASSED
345 MEng/SEET/2015/5771 MUHAMMED, Baba  Ibrahim PASSED
346 MEng/SEET/2015/5954 USMAN, Yahaya Gupa PASSED
347 MEng/SEET/2015/5898 MUHAMMED, Musa Taminu PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
348 MEng/SEET/2015/5990 HOSEA, Tseba Cornelius PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS
349 MTech/SPS/2016/6387 FRANCIS, Moses Obinna PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY
350 MTech/SSTE/2016/6627 DOMINIC, Samaila PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF INDUSTRIAL AND TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION
351 MTech/SSTE/2016/6090 KABIR, Bala PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE EDUCATION
352 MTech/SSTE/2016/6104 IJAH, James Oleje PASSED
353 MTech/SSTE/2016/6183 NDATSU, Abdulkadir PASSED
354 MTech/SSTE/2016/6580 EJEMBI, Matthew Gowon PASSED
355 MTech/SSTE/2016/6654 ETOK, Akan Johnah PASSED
  GRADUANDS AS AT 28th September 2019    
Department of Chemical Engineering 
356 MEng/SEET/2016/6172 ABDULSALAM, Yusuf Olanrewaju PASSED
357 MEng/SEET/2016/6278 KARIM, Ishaq PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
358 MEng/SEET/2016/6555 OGUNLARI, Oluwafunmilola Iyanu PASSED
Department of  Biochemistry 
359 MTech/SLS/2016/6558 ADESINA, Anuoluwa Daniel  PASSED
360 MTech/SLS/2016/6248 ETIM, Idorenyin Simon PASSED
361 MTech/SLS/2016/6247 MOSES, Bali Emmanuel PASSED
Department of Mathematics 
362 MTech/SPS/2016/6519 ADAJI, Isaac PASSED
363 MTech/SPS/2016/6428 ADEDAYO, Olufemi Adesola PASSED
364 MTech/SPS/2016/6512 ADEKUNLE, Samson Temitope PASSED
365 MTech/SPS/2016/6458 HASSAN, Ibrahim Ejibade PASSED
CENTRE FOR DISASTER RISK MANAGEMENT AND DEVELOPMENT STUDIES
366 MDRS/CDRMDS/2016/6094 ABU, Munirat PASSED
367 MDRS/CDRMDS/2016/6346 AGADA, Dominic Ojecheme PASSED
368 MDRS/CDRMDS/2016/6362 AHMED, Rufai Abubakar  PASSED
369 MDRS/CDRMDS/2016/6395 ALFRED, Lucky Ifeoma PASSED
370 MDRS/CDRMDS/2016/6394 BILIAMINU, Modinat Peju PASSED
371 MDRS/CDRMDS/2016/6334 DATTI, Mohammed Dauda PASSED
372 MDRS/CDRMDS/2016/6397 JAAGI, Idris Ahmed Ahmed PASSED
373 MDRS/CDRMDS/2016/6361 MUSTAPHA, Bello Gwandu PASSED
374 MDRS/CDRMDS/2016/6483 OLALEYE, Olanike Anuoluwapo PASSED
375 MDRS/CDRMDS/2016/6323 OWOLABI, Olusegun Oladapo PASSED
376 MDRS/CDRMDS/2016/6684 SALIHU, Bello Salihu PASSED
377 MDRS/CDRMDS/2016/6502 SAMAILA, Shehu PASSED
  GRADUANDS AS AT 30th October 2019    
DEPARTMENT OF QUANTITY SUVEYING
378 MTech/SET/2016/6243 AHMED, Mohammed  PASSED
379 MTech/SET/2016/6595 BODE-BADAKI, Olufemi Oluwasegun PASSED
380 MTech/SET/2016/6679 NWONUMARA, Paul Oketa PASSED
381 MTech/SET/2016/6338 UMAR, Abdulkadir PASSED
382 MTech/SET/2016/6243 USMAN, Aisha Doko PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
383 MEng/SEET/2015/5625 EMMANUEL, Adeniyi Stephen PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL BIOLOGY
384 MTech/SLS/2016/6488 ISMAIL, Abdulfatai PASSED
385 MTech/SLS/2016/6527 MOHAMMED, Yakubu Manbe PASSED
386 MTech/SLS/2016/6487 OCHA, Idah Matthew PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF PLANT BIOLOGY
387 MTech/SLS/2016/6259 BABANGIDA, Mohammed  PASSED
388 MTech/SLS/2016/6106 KALESANWO, Adejoke Omolewa PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS
389 MTech/SPS/2016/6205 ABOYEJI, Folawe Ibironke PASSED
390 MTech/SPS/2016/6596 COLE, Akintunde Michael PASSED
391 MTech/SPS/2016/6228 IBRAHIM, Aliyu PASSED
392 MTech/SPS/2016/6158 IJIEBOR, Godwin Otaigbobria PASSED
393 MTech/SPS/2016/6158 IYASERE, Ezenna Gideon PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE EDUCATION
394 MTech/SSTE/2016/6619 ADAMU, Shekwonuzhinsu John PASSED
CENTER FOR DISASTER RISK MANAGEMENT AND DEVELOPMENTAL STUDIES
395 MDRS/CDRMDS/2016/6503 ABANYAM, Francis Ereshe PASSED
396 MDRS/CDRMDS/2016/6457 AKENI, Davidson PASSED
397 MDRS/CDRMDS/2016/6485 ALEGBELEYE,Ayodele Shola PASSED
398 MDRS/CDRMDS/2016/6424 ALUKO, Olufemi Olugbenga PASSED
399 MDRS/CDRMDS/2016/6480 AYENI, Akin Francis PASSED
400 MDRS/CDRMDS/2016/6093 BALOGUN, Nurudeen PASSED
401 MDRS/CDRMDS/2016/6390 BAWA, Dorothy Anyidakwosahi PASSED
402 MDRS/CDRMDS/2016/6539 EMMANUEL, Paul Ukumonu  PASSED
403 MDRS/CDRMDS/2016/6321 HASSAN, Nita Samson PASSED
404 MDRS/CDRMDS/2016/6498 ODUMOSU, Olamide PASSED
405 MDRS/CDRMDS/2016/6355 ONYECHI, Adaobi Chidinma PASSED
406 MDRS/CDRMDS/2016/6620 VIVAN, Lilian Aliyad PASSED
407 MDRS/CDRMDS/2016/6468 YAHAYA, Bilikisu Gbadero PASSED
408 MDRS/CDRMDS/2016/6363 YUSUF, Mariam Abdul-Lateef PASSED
CENTER FOR HUMAN SETTLEMENT AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT
409 MSUD/CHSUD/2016/6462 ALI, Mohammed PASSED
  GRADUANDS AS AT 27th November 2019    
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS AND FARM MANAGEMENT
410 MTech/SAAT/2016/6303 ADAMU, David Ahmed PASSED
411 MTech/SAAT/2016/6352 ELEGA, Julius Olabode PASSED
412 MTech/SAAT/2016/6181 MOHAMMED, Ibrahim Olawale PASSED
413 MTech/SAAT/2016/6626 MUSA, Shehu Egba PASSED
414 MTech/SAAT/2016/6099 TUEDOGHEYE, Jeremiah Gbubemi PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL PRODUCTION
415 MTech/SAAT/2016/6135 ABUBAKAR, Mohammed Bello PASSED
416 MTech/SAAT/2016/6386 AKINGBOGUN, Kehinde Ibiyemi PASSED
417 MTech/SAAT/2016/6219 OLAWUYI, Dorcas Oluwaseyi PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF CROP PRODUCTION
418 MTech/SAAT/2016/6658 ABDULKADIR, Amina Abugi PASSED
419 MTech/SAAT/2017/6864 ADAMA, Cinwonsoko James PASSED
420 MTech/SAAT/2016/6475 DANIEL, Yunusa Hassan PASSED
421 MTech/SAAT/2017/7064 JOSEPH, Ethel Chinaza PASSED
422 MTech/SAAT/2016/6474 NOMA, Annah Kumbwa PASSED
423 MTech/SAAT/2016/6473 WILLIAMS, Emmanuel Bello PASSED
424 MTech/SAAT/2016/6229 YAHAYA, Hauwa Halidu PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS
425 MEng/SEET/2016/6662 AJIBOYE, Damola Gbolahan PASSED
426 MEng/SEET/2016/6489 ATTA, Muhammad Jamiu PASSED
427 MEng/SEET/2016/6534 BADAMS, Badiu PASSED
428 MEng/SEET/2016/6520 IDRIS, Ahmed Zubairu PASSED
429 MEng/SEET/2016/6464 IJAH, Ayidogbon Adoga PASSED
430 MEng/SEET/2016/6537 UMAR, Abdulkadir PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE
431 MTech/SICT/2016/6295 ABDULKADIR, Salihu PASSED
432 MTech/SICT/2016/6120 ABUBAKAR, Umar PASSED
433 MTech/SICT/2016/6324 AHMEDU, Kuluwa Hauwa PASSED
434 MTech/SICT/2016/6132 AKINWANDE, Oladapo Tosin PASSED
435 MTech/SICT/2016/6154 ALFA, Abubakar PASSED
436 MTech/SICT/2016/6577 ALIYU, Aishetu Mohammed PASSED
437 MTech/SICT/2016/6281 ALMUSTAPHA, Apha Jero PASSED
438 MTech/SICT/2016/6130 IDRIS, Mohammed Sani PASSED
439 MTech/SICT/2016/6599 IDRIS, Suleiman PASSED
440 MTech/SICT/2016/6500 JIMOH, Yakubu PASSED
441 MTech/SICT/2016/6445 MOHAMMED, Yusuf PASSED
442 MTech/SICT/2016/6470 OLUWADE, Olushina Raphael PASSED
443 MTech/SICT/2016/6581 ONOJA, Abdulsalam Musa PASSED
444 MTech/SICT/2016/6419 PETER, Shedrach Anza PASSED
445 MTech/SICT/2016/6186 SADIQ, Nasir Mohammed PASSED
446 MTech/SICT/2016/6333 SHEHU, Hussaina PASSED
447 MTech/SICT/2016/6211 SULE, Aisha Aladi PASSED
448 MTech/SICT/2016/6108 YUSUF, Nmatulla Eneze PASSED
449 MTech/SICT/2016/6629 UMAR, Aminu PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING
450 MEng/SEET/2016/6325 ABDULKAREEM, Muhammad Fatahu PASSED
451 MEng/SEET/2016/6442 AKINWANDE, Benedict, Olushola PASSED
452 MEng/SEET/2016/6441 AMODU, Daniel PASSED
453 MEng/SEET/2016/6251 AYUBA, Ibrahim Dogo PASSED
454 MEng/SEET/2016/6513 GOMNA, Baba PASSED
455 MEng/SEET/2016/6524 IBE, Perpetus Chukwuma PASSED
456 MEng/SEET/2016/6486 IBRAHIM, Ahmed PASSED
457 MEng/SEET/2016/6238 IGBADUMHE,  Oshioke Anthony PASSED
458 MEng/SEET/2016/6324 JIBRIN, Ramatu PASSED
459 MEng/SEET/2016/6537 JOSEPH, Jacob PASSED
460 MEng/SEET/2016/6332 MUHAMMAD, Abdulmumin Onoruoiza PASSED
461 MEng/SEET/2016/6516 OKORO, Isiuwa Jovita PASSED
462 MEng/SEET/2016/6613 OLANIPEKUN,  Bosun Bashir PASSED
463 MEng/SEET/2016/6453 OTENE, Godwin Owoicho PASSED
464 MEng/SEET/2016/6407 TSADO, Reuben Issa PASSED
465 MEng/SEET/2016/6459 UMAR, Awwal Tanko PASSED
466 MEng/SEET/2016/6550 YAHAYA, Abdullahi Musa PASSED
467 MEng/SEET/2016/6638 ABDULAI, Francis Adeboye Ajibade PASSED
468 MEng/SEET/2016/6383 ADAMU, Hawawu Nana PASSED
469 MEng/SEET/2016/6381 ALHAJI, Minin Ndayahaya PASSED
470 MEng/SEET/2016/6115 AWULO, Apollos Solomon PASSED
471 MEng/SEET/2016/6573 EZE, Ogbonnaya Okoroafor PASSED
472 MEng/SEET/2016/6451 FARUKUOYE, Adeyinka Martins PASSED
473 MEng/SEET/2016/6589 GARBA, Mustapha Abdulrahman PASSED
474 MEng/SEET/2016/6201 IKE, Vincent Ifeanyi PASSED
475 MEng/SEET/2016/6197 MUSA, Alfiyya PASSED
476 MEng/SEET/2016/6378 OKOH, Sunday Ojonimi PASSED
477 MEng/SEET/2016/6198 OLADIPO, Jamiu Opeyemi PASSED
478 MEng/SEET/2016/6377 ONEHI, Joseph Shelleng PASSED
479 MEng/SEET/2016/6587 SALAWU, Open Muftau PASSED
480 MEng/SEET/2016/6389 UKONU, Peter Osonwa PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
481 MEng/SEET/2016/6082 ALLI, Opeyemi David PASSED
482 MEng/SEET/2016/6173 ATOLAGBE, Gbenga Abayomi PASSED
483 MEng/SEET/2016/6122 ADOLE, Kenneth Idoko PASSED
484 MEng/SEET/2016/6194 OKAFOR, Nnamdi William PASSED
485 MEng/SEET/2016/6433 OLASUNKANMI, Victor Ayodeji PASSED
486 MEng/SEET/2016/6121 UDOH, Joseph Daniel PASSED
487 MEng/SEET/2016/6143 YUSUF, Ahmed Awalu PASSED
488 MEng/SEET/2016/6285 DALERO, Mayowa Stephen PASSED
489 MEng/SEET/2016/6080 EGLI, Samuel Inalegwu PASSED
490 MEng/SEET/2016/6272 ISAMOTU, Olakunle Francis PASSED
491 MEng/SEET/2016/6245 KEFAS, Danlami Kaura PASSED
492 MEng/SEET/2016/6640 MOHAMMED, Yunusa PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL BIOLOGY
493 MTech/SLS/2016/6087 ABDULLAHI, Shambo Muhammad PASSED
494 MTech/SLS/2016/6648 DANAZUMI, Yusuf PASSED
495 MTech/SLS/2016/6112 IKEH, Grace Nonye PASSED
496 MTech/SLS/2016/6110 OGUNNIYI, Mary Taiye PASSED
497 MTech/SLS/2016/6460 ABUBAKAR, Muhammad Danjuma PASSED
498 MTech/SLS/2016/6365 ACHEBE, Augustina Chinyere PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF BIOCHEMISTRY
499 MTech/SLS/2016/6299 ABDULSALAM, Baba Dahiru PASSED
500 MTech/SLS/2016/6614 ADAMA, Jerimoth Kotsu PASSED
501 MTech/SLS/2016/6461 AJODO, Endurance Uneojo PASSED
502 MTech/SLS/2016/6446 OSISAMI, Olubukunola  Folashade PASSED
503 MTech/SLS/2016/6300 OLUYOMI, Olawale Issac PASSED
504 MTech/SLS/2016/6563 SABA, Maryam Hassan PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF GEOLOGY
505 MTech/SPS/2016/6311 IGBORMER, Amechi Benjamin PASSED
506 MTech/SPS/2016/6189 KUDABO, Oluwatosin Adedeji PASSED
507 MTech/SPS/2016/6586 OLA, Olubusayo PASSED
508 MTech/SPS/2016/6206 OMOJA, Reuben Adegbe PASSED
509 MTech/SPS/2016/6273 ABDULRAHEEM, Bashir Mohammed PASSED
510 MTech/SPS/2016/6602 ADAMU, Musa Abdulhalim PASSED
511 MTech/SPS/2016/6660 AGADA, Abraham Victor  PASSED
512 MTech/SPS/2016/6616 IBRAHIM, Hassan Baa PASSED
513 MTech/SPS/2016/6615 USMAN, Zainab PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS
514 MTech/SPS/2016/6353 ABDULKADIR, Imam Usman PASSED
515 MTech/SPS/2016/6207 ABUBAKAR, Abdullahi Ndazumi PASSED
516 MTech/SPS/2017/6689 AKINTUBUBO, Ben Gbenro PASSED
517 MTech/SPS/2016/6212 AJAKAIYE, Simon Alfred PASSED
518 MTech/SPS/2016/6402 ENEFU, Peter Adakole PASSED
519 MTech/SPS/2016/6282 FARUK, Ahmed Iman PASSED
520 MTech/SPS/2016/6153 JIBRIN, Kudu Tumaka PASSED
521 MTech/SPS/2016/6567 MAYAKI, Zainab PASSED
522 MTech/SPS/2016/6438 MOHAMMED, Idrisu PASSED
523 MTech/SPS/2016/6273 SHEHU, Babangida PASSED
524 MTech/SPS/2016/6669 SULEIMAN,  Humphery PASSED
525 MTech/SPS/2016/6184 SULAIMAN, Usman PASSED
526 MTech/SPS/2016/6515 USMAN, Rabiu PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY
527 MTech/SSTE/2016/6258 ABU, Kolo Lydia PASSED
528 MTech/SSTE/2016/6608 ABUH, Abdullahi Yahaya PASSED
529 MTech/SSTE/2016/6151 AGADA, Johnson Arome PASSED
530 MTech/SSTE/2016/6123 AJANAKU, Abraham Adamu PASSED
531 MTech/SSTE/2016/6200 AJIJOLAJESU, Josiah PASSED
532 MTech/SSTE/2016/6826 AYODELE, Akinbowale Dele PASSED
533 MTech/SSTE/2016/6166 BADMOS, Lateef PASSED
534 MTech/SSTE/2016/6484 BEBA, Bem Benjamin PASSED
535 MTech/SSTE/2016/6167 KUDU, Salihu Muhammed PASSED
536 MTech/SSTE/2016/6318 MOHAMMED, Amina Nana PASSED
537 MTech/SSTE/2016/6878 NWACHUKWU, Nonyelum Njideka PASSED
538 MTech/SSTE/2016/6410 OFOKA, Eunice Chinwe PASSED
539 MTech/SSTE/2016/6088 OPALERE, Olawumi Tosin PASSED
540 MTech/SSTE/2017/7255 OGUNJE, Blessing Fausat PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF INDUSTRIAL AND TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION
541 MTech/SSTE/2016/6160 ADEDOKUN, Dauda PASSED
542 MTech/SSTE/2016/6456 ALABI, James Oluwafemi PASSED
543 MTech/SSTE/2016/6417 HAMIDU, Yunusa Michika PASSED
544 MTech/SSTE/2016/6411 MOHAMMED, El-Mahmud PASSED
545 MTech/SSTE/2016/6583 SABIU, Nayatai PASSED
546 MTech/SSTE/2016/6079 AHMAD, Ahmed Jafaru PASSED
547 MTech/SSTE/2016/6319 AHMED, Shamsudeen PASSED
548 MTech/SSTE/2016/6482 ANONO, Monday Abai PASSED
549 MTech/SSTE/2016/6376 INUWA, Khafayaha Ishola  PASSED
550 MTech/SSTE/2016/6162 ISAH, Yusuf PASSED
551 MTech/SSTE/2016/6414 OLADAPO, Abdulrasheed PASSED
552 MTech/SSTE/2016/6118 ALABI, Endurance Onokome PASSED
553 MTech/SSTE/2016/6096 DANIEL, Bobai Christopher  PASSED
554 MTech/SSTE/2016/6083 ESOMEONU, Kenneth Ugonna PASSED
555 MTech/SSTE/2016/6625 ISAH, Usman Muazu PASSED
556 MTech/SSTE/2016/6646 MOHAMMED, Gana Mohammed PASSED
557 MTech/SSTE/2016/6171 OGENYI, Sunday Ogaba PASSED
558 MTech/SSTE/2016/6440 USMAN, Ibrahim PASSED
559 MTech/SSTE/2016/6257 AJIBUWA, Joseph Abiodun PASSED
560 MTech/SSTE/2016/6095 BELLO, Gambo Bichi PASSED
561 MTech/SSTE/2016/6170 JOLLY, Charles Nairi PASSED
562 MTech/SSTE/2016/6109 MIJINYAWA, Ezra Parason PASSED
563 MTech/SSTE/2016/6347 MUAZU, Murtala  Zahraddeen PASSED
564 MTech/SSTE/2016/6147 OLATUNDE, Eniola Oluwafemi PASSED
565 MTech/SSTE/2016/6100 USMAN, Umar PASSED
566 MTech/SSTE/2016/6105 MANNIR, Maryam Sani PASSED
567 MTech/SSTE/2016/6119 YISA, Emmanuel  PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE EDUCATION
568 MTech/SSTE/2016/6163 OKPAGE, Joseph Ogbeche PASSED
569 MTech/SSTE/2016/6195 AJA, Kelechi, Nnenna PASSED
570 MTech/SSTE/2016/6309 YISA, Jonathan Gana PASSED
571 MTech/SSTE/2016/6544 RAJI, Ozovehe Moses PASSED
CENTER FOR HUMAN SETTLEMENT AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT
572 MSUD/CHSUD/2016/6444 ABDULLAHI, Aishatu PASSED
573 MSUD/CHSUD/2016/6494 INUWA, Umar Yandagi PASSED
574 MSUD/CHSUD/2016/6481 MUSA, Adamu Fika PASSED
  GRADUANDS AS AT 11th December 2019    
DEPARTMENT OF QUANTITY SUVEYING
575 MTech/SET/2016/6400 ABUDULLAHI, Muhammad Sanusi PASSED
576 MTech/SET/2016/6241 ABUBAKAR, Mahmood Mundee PASSED
577 MTech/SET/2016/6649 AJALA, Joel Oladosu PASSED
578 MTech/SET/2016/6235 ALIYU, Habeeb Dayo PASSED
579 MTech/SET/2016/6221 BELLO, Abdulrasheed Olalekan PASSED
580 MTech/SET/2016/6624 ELELU, Suleiman Ayinde PASSED
581 MTech/SET/2016/6276 MUHAMMAD, Amina Ndaisa PASSED
582 MTech/SET/2016/6175 OGBADU, Donald Onuche Silas PASSED
583 MTech/SET/2016/6232 OGUNMOLA, Peter Anuoluwapo PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE
584 MTech/SICT/2016/6404 AGBO, James Ogwueche PASSED
585 MTech/SICT/2016/6161 UMARU, Lateef Caleb PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
586 MEng/SEET/2016/6168 AKPEJI, Stanley Oruyopita PASSED
587 MEng/SEET/2016/6116 IZUEGBUNAM, Chidiebere Ikechukwu PASSED
588 MEng/SEET/2016/6159 JOSEPH, Isaac Adekunle PASSED
589 MEng/SEET/2016/6304 MOHAMMED, Bala Isah PASSED
590 MEng/SEET/2016/6197 MORITIWON, Oloruntoba James PASSED
591 MEng/SEET/2016/6506 MUSTAPHA, Lukman Shehu PASSED
592 MEng/SEET/2016/6139 OLURINDE, Anuoluwa Olubusola PASSED
593 MEng/SEET/2016/6423 OLU, Solomon, Chukwunonso  PASSED
594 MEng/SEET/2016/6196 SUNDAY, Kelechi PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY
595 MTech/SPS/2016/6621 ABDULKADIR, Kabiru Akoyi PASSED
596 MTech/SPS/2016/6641 ABDULLAHI, Jibril Bala PASSED
597 MTech/SPS/2016/6594 AJEMBA, Chinedu John PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF GEOGRAPHY
598 MTech/SPS/2016/6360 EZEDIBGO, Ugochukwu Onyebuchi PASSED
599 MTech/SPS/2016/6405 ISAH, Abubakar PASSED
600 MTech/SPS/2016/6432 MUSA, Huraira Mahmood PASSED
601 MTech/SPS/2016/6665 USMAN, Abdullahi Alfa PASSED
602 MTech/SPS/2017/7193 ADEGBORO, Oluwaseun PASSED
603 MTech/SPS/2016/6403 BELLO, Abdulhakeem Salau PASSED
604 MTech/SPS/2016/6549 ISHAKU, Deborah PASSED
605 MTech/SPS/2017/7412 USMAN, Usman Suleiman PASSED
606 MTech/SPS/2016/6408 NDACE, Danlado PASSED
607 MTech/SPS/2016/6316 BAKARE, Joseph Olaoluwa PASSED
608 MTech/SPS/2016/6384 UMAR, Ahmed PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE EDUCATION
609 MTech/SSTE/2016/6443 ABDULLAHI, Abdulazeez Dahiru PASSED
610 MTech/SSTE/2016/6429 RAMON, Gafar Opeyemi PASSED
611 MTech/SSTE/2016/6326 NDAKOGI, Muhammad Gimba PASSED
612 MTech/SSTE/2016/6164 OSUNJI, Olabode PASSED
613 MTech/SSTE/2016/6185 MUSTAPHA, Mohammed Tanko PASSED
CENTER FOR DISASTER RISK MANAGEMENT AND DEVELOPMENTAL STUDIES
614 MDRS/CDRMDS/2016/6356 ABDULLAHI, Hauwa Isah  PASSED
615 MDRS/CDRMDS/2016/6345 ABRAHAM, Emmanuel Kayode PASSED
616 MDRS/CDRMDS/2016/6495 ADAMU, Fatima PASSED
617 MDRS/CDRMDS/2016/6439 ADEGBOHUN, Omotola PASSED
618 MDRS/CDRMDS/2016/6467 ADENIYI, Oluwaseyi John PASSED
619 MDRS/CDRMDS/2016/7074 DAVID, Gideon PASSED
620 MDRS/CDRMDS/2016/6060 EJEH, Victor Enenche PASSED
621 MDRS/CDRMDS/2016/6382 GARBA, Matthew Torkuma PASSED
622 MDRS/CDRMDS/2016/6478 HAMZA, Bashir PASSED
623 MDRS/CDRMDS/2016/6659 JAMES, Ugbojoide Abah PASSED
624 MDRS/CDRMDS/2016/6336 JIMADA, Ismail Muhammad PASSED
625 MDRS/CDRMDS/2016/6413 NNABUCHI, Kenechi PASSED
626 MDRS/CDRMDS/2016/6448 OBIOMA, Urenna PASSED
627 MDRS/CDRMDS/2016/6341 OGUNBAJO, Salaudeen PASSED
628 MDRS/CDRMDS/2016/6425 OKEKE, Onyebuchi Gerald PASSED
629 MDRS/CDRMDS/2016/6479 SULE, GARBA, Asabe Usman PASSED
630 MDRS/CDRMDS/2016/6420 YUSUF, Bilikis Gbemisola  PASSED
  GRADUANDS AS AT 28th JANUARY 2020    
DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL PRODUCTION
631 MTech/SAAT/2015/6114 SHADAWO, Yakubu Josiah  PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF SOIL SCIENCE AND LAND MANAGEMENT
632 MTech/SAAT/2016/6264 ABDULRASAK, Yusuf Layi  PASSED
633 MTech/SAAT/2016/6256 AMINU, Abdullahi Aliyu   PASSED
634 MTech/SAAT/2016/6240 EKAETTE, Victor Etim   PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF QUANTITY SURVEYING
635 MTech/SET/2016/6249 ABDULLAHI, Abubakar Sidiq  PASSED
636 MTech/SET/2016/6103 AJAYI, Olayinka Ezekiel  PASSED
637 MTech/SET/2016/6673 IBRAHIM, Abubakar Tanko PASSED
638 MTech/SET/2016/6231 MAHMOOD, Gbage Mohammed  PASSED
639 MTech/SET/2016/6380 MAKUN, Janet Mojibola   PASSED
640 MTech/SET/2016/6597 MOHAMMED, Aisha Ladidi PASSED
641 MTech/SET/2016/6233 NABARA, Salihu Ya’u PASSED
642 MTech/SET/2016/6469 ODULANA, Ayoade Alex PASSED
643 MTech/SET/2016/6507 OLORUNDARE, Femi Philip PASSED
644 MTech/SET/2016/6174 SABA, Zainab Hassan PASSED
645 MTech/SET/2016/6430 USMESI, Ruth Omozopia  PASSED
646 MTech/SET/2016/6277 USMAN, Muhammad Yatsu PASSED
647 MTech/SET/2016/6305 USMAN, Sani Mohammed   PASSED
648 MTech/SET/2016/6242 YANDALU, Mohammed Manko PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
649 MEng/SEET/2016/6180 ORAMULU, Chinedu  PASSED
650 MEng/SEET/2016/6190 YAMAN, Saraki Alhaji  PASSED
651 MEng/SEET/2016/6144 ILIYA, Joel Paul PASSED
652 MEng/SEET/2016/6465 OKURE, Idiono  Augustus PASSED
653 MEng/SEET/2016/6084 SANNI, John   PASSED
654 MEng/SEET/2016/6369 ADIMULA, Muyiwa Gideon   PASSED
655 MEng/SEET/2016/6086 MOHAMMED, Saba Mohammed PASSED
656 MEng/SEET/2016/6542 OGWU, Ekele Augustine  PASSED
657 MEng/SEET/2016/6559 ADEDOKUN, Babatunde Adeniyi   PASSED
658 MEng/SEET/2016/6234 ANTHONY, Joachim Omeiza PASSED
659 MEng/SEET/2016/6560 IGBO, Ebomuche Bright PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF BIOCHEMISTRY
660 MTech/SLS/2016/6645 ABUCHI, Nwanneka Nwankwo Ani  PASSED
661 MTech/SLS/2016/6373 AUDU, Mohammed   PASSED
662 MTech/SLS/2016/6252 OLORUNNADO, Gabriel Babatunde PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY
663 MTech/SPS/2016/6639 AMINU, Usman Ahmed  PASSED
664 MTech/SPS/2016/6601 ANDREW, Kezia   PASSED
665 MTech/SPS/2016/6552 AZEEZ, Akeem Ayinla  PASSED
666 MTech/SPS/2016/6435 SALIHU, Adamu Makanta   PASSED
667 MTech/SPS/2016/6215 SALISU, Bello Wali   PASSED
668 MTech/SPS/2016/6592 YUSUF, Abdulrahman Ali PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF GEOGRAPHY
669 MTech/SPS/2016/6565 ABDULSAMAD, Isah  PASSED
670 MTech/SPS/2016/6328 ISHAKU, Victor Mabusai   PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF GEOLOGY
671 MTech/SPS/2016/6255 ALIMI, Jamin Aloa PASSED
672 MTech/SPS/2016/6514 ABBA, Ibrahim Adamu  PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY
673 MTech/SSTE/2017/6810 EKELE, Joy Ojonogecha  PASSED
674 MTech/SSTE/2017/7279 OGBADU, Ojimaojo Glory   PASSED
  GRADUANDS AS AT 26th FEBRUARY 2020    
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT
675 MTech/SAAT/2016/6306 OTENE, Nathaniel Ugbede  PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL PRODUCTION
676 MTech/SAAT/2017/6942 BABA, Mohammed Kabiru PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF SOIL SCIENCE AND LAND MANAGEMENT
677 MTech/SAAT/2016/6246 OSA-AFIANA, Osamudiame Awele PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF WATER RESOURCES AQUACULTURE AND FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIES
678 MTech/SAAT/2016/6117 DOMINIQUE, Kennedy Prince  PASSED
679 MTech/SAAT/2016/6375 IBRAHIM, Attairu   PASSED
680 MTech/SAAT/2016/6169 MOHAMMED, Haruna Aliyu PASSED
681 MTech/SAAT/2016/6630 MOHAMMED, Usman Salis PASSED
682 MTech/SAAT/2016/6606 OLAGUNJU, Sola Bidemi PASSED
683 MTech/SAAT/2016/6113 ONAH, Theresa Onwu PASSED
684 MTech/SAAT/2016/6217 UMAR, Kaltume Azores PASSED
685 MTech/SAAT/2016/6422 YUSUF, Jaafar  PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF ENTRENUERSHIP AND BUSINESS MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGY
686 MTech/SEMT/2017/6751 AJAYI Olusegun  PASSED
687 MTech/SEMT/2017/6838 ANYEBE, Idoko Daniel PASSED
688 MTech/SEMT/2017/7128 AYORINDE, Afisat Abolore  PASSED
689 MTech/SEMT/2017/6751 ELETTA, O. Adetoro  PASSED
690 MTech/SEMT/2017/7423 KAREEM, Waheed Olarewaju PASSED
691 MTech/SEMT/2017/6979 OTARU, Peter Ayo  PASSED
692 MTech/SEMT/2017/6980 OTARU, Susannah Fisayo  PASSED
693 MTech/SEMT/2017/6881 USMAN, Baba Isah PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF LIBRARY AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
694 MTech/SICT/2016/6490 ABDULLAHI, Ibrahim Kuta PASSED
695 MTech/SICT/2016/6202 AFOLABI, Niyi Abdulsalam PASSED
696 MTech/SICT/2016/6531 AHMED, Halima PASSED
697 MTech/SICT/2016/6179 BABATUNDE, Tomi James PASSED
698 MTech/SICT/2016/6634 BOLOGI, Umar Ndalelu PASSED
699 MTech/SICT/2016/6526 EROMOSELE, Peace Osemudimen PASSED
700 MTech/SICT/2016/6656 GADABAI, Thomas PASSED
701 MTech/SICT/2016/6517 GARBA, Ahmed PASSED
702 MTech/SICT/2016/6681 GIMBA, Joseph Nyela PASSED
703 MTech/SICT/2016/6501 IKANI, Joshua Adaji PASSED
704 MTech/SICT/2016/6385 MUHAMMED, Musa Shantali PASSED
705 MTech/SICT/2016/6499 OYENULOYA, Victoria Oluchi PASSED
706 MTech/SICT/2016/6301 SADIQ, Abdulazeez Anakobe PASSED
707 MTech/SICT/2016/6330 YUSUF, Abdullahi PASSED
708 MTech/SICT/2016/6269 YUSUF, Surajudeen Shola PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
709 MEng/SEET/2016/6145 ABUBAKAR, Onoruoiza  Audu  PASSED
710 MEng/SEET/2016/6297 ADEBAYO, Grace Bosede PASSED
711 MEng/SEET/2016/6137 ADUKWU, Thankgod Joshua PASSED
712 MEng/SEET/2016/6391 AFANGIDE, Unwana Ndikak  PASSED
713 MEng/SEET/2016/6263 AGBO, Akor Fidelecastro   PASSED
714 MEng/SEET/2016/6284 AGBO, Adams Alegwu  PASSED
715 MEng/SEET/2016/6126 AGIE, Jennifer Osato   PASSED
716 MEng/SEET/2016/6134 ALFA, Amina Yawo   PASSED
717 MEng/SEET/2016/6370 ALFA, Baba  PASSED
718 MEng/SEET/2016/6607 ALIYU, Aminu Sabi   PASSED
719 MEng/SEET/2016/6551 ATAINYANG, Peter Okpo   PASSED
720 MEng/SEET/2015/5937 AUDU, Hassan Shuaib PASSED
721 MEng/SEET/2016/6471 AYASHIM, Godwin Abacha PASSED
722 MEng/SEET/2016/6091 BADEKO, Alhaji Mohammed PASSED
723 MEng/SEET/2016/6182 BELLO, Abdulkadir Mohammed  PASSED
724 MEng/SEET/2016/6291 BITRUS, James Davou  PASSED
725 MEng/SEET/2016/6568 BUKAR, Adam PASSED
726 MEng/SEET/2016/6085 EBO, Olamide Oluwaseyi   PASSED
727 MEng/SEET/2016/6416 GANA, Israel Ndamawo   PASSED
728 MEng/SEET/2016/6274 IBRAHIM, Bashir Muhammed   PASSED
729 MEng/SEET/2016/6392 ILOKA, Augustine Ugochukwu  PASSED
730 MEng/SEET/2016/6156 MOHAMMED, Iliyasu Kudu   PASSED
731 MEng/SEET/2016/6292 NNORMELE, Ijeoma Beatrice  PASSED
732 MEng/SEET/2016/6208 NWACHUKWU, James Uchenna  PASSED
733 MEng/SEET/2016/6372 OBAMINA, Rashida   PASSED
734 MEng/SEET/2016/6308 OGBOR, Dorcas Chidinma   PASSED
735 MEng/SEET/2016/6105 OGWUCHE, Abraham Sunday  PASSED
736 MEng/SEET/2016/6437 OHAGERIA, Uzodinma Vincent  PASSED
737 MEng/SEET/2016/6128 SALISU, Mohammed  PASSED
738 MEng/SEET/2016/6098 SUMANU, Olorunyomi Maiye  PASSED
739 MEng/SEET/2016/6315 USMAN, Abdullahi Alfa  PASSED
740 MEng/SEET/2016/6622 YAKUBU, Emmanuel  PASSED
741 MEng/SEET/2015/5946 YUSUF, Raliatu Yakubu  PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
742 MEng/SEET/2016/6635 AJIERE, Felix Chijioke  PASSED
743 MEng/SEET/2016/6244 DAMBOAMA, Sanda Askira  PASSED
744 MEng/SEET/2016/6497 MUSA, Muhammad Sani  PASSED
745 MEng/SEET/2016/6142 NASIR, Abdulqudus Omuya PASSED
746 MEng/SEET/2016/6366 ABUBAKAR, Jibrin Abdullahi   PASSED
747 MEng/SEET/2016/6081 JOSEPH, Oboakporhorho Jacob PASSED
748 MEng/SEET/2016/6239 UNUGBAI, Joseph Ayodele PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY
749 MTech/SPS/2016/6604 SANNI, Lawal Enesi  PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF GEOGRAPHY
750 MTech/SPS/2017/7273 ETUDAIYE, Mustapha Muhammed   PASSED
751 MTech/SPS/2016/6556 MOHAMMED, Abdullahi  PASSED
752 MTech/SPS/2017/7411 MUHAMMAD, Sayyad Ahmed PASSED
753 MTech/SPS/2017/7314 NAFIU, Hassan   PASSED
754 MTech/SPS/2017/7108 NASIRU, Abdulkadir  PASSED
755 MTech/SPS/2017/7264 OTARU, Elizabeth Oiza  PASSED
756 MTech/SPS/2016/6585 YISA, Moses Kodan   PASSED
757 MTech/SPS/2016/6652 AJOGE, Isah Mohammed  PASSED
758 MTech/SPS/2016/6354 SHEHU, Yahuza Atta  PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF GEOLOGY
759 MTech/SPS/2016/6294 HARUNA, Ismaila   PASSED
760 MTech/SPS/2016/6618 OKO, Chukwuka   PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY
761 MTech/SSTE/2017/6994 ADEBAYO, Olalekan Rahman   PASSED
762 MTech/SSTE/2017/7385 GREMA, Yahaya Alhaji  PASSED
CENTRE FOR HUMAN SETTLEMENT AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT
763 MSUD/CHSUD/2017/7524 ABDULLAHI, Junaidu PASSED
764 MSUD/CHSUD/2017/7330 ABUBAKAR, Abdullahi Katcha PASSED
765 MSUD/CHSUD/2017/7307 AHMED, Shuaib Kolawole PASSED
766 MSUD/CHSUD/2016/6617 BASSEY, Enyi Eyo PASSED
767 MSUD/CHSUD/2017/7305 GANIYU, Muraina Adebayo PASSED
768 MSUD/CHSUD/2016/6401 ISA, Abdulwahab Imam PASSED
769 MSUD/CHSUD/2016/7230 JOHN, Comfort Ojonugwa PASSED
770 MSUD/CHSUD/2016/7156 MUHAMMAD, Rakiya Kudu  PASSED
771 MSUD/CHSUD/2016/6668 OLUSEGUN, Enoch Olugbenga PASSED
772 MSUD/CHSUD/2016/7308 SALAMI, Beauty Enitan PASSED
773 MSUD/CHSUD/2016/7199 USMAN, Hassana PASSED
774 MSUD/CHSUD/2016/7306 YUSUF, Rahmat Talatu PASSED
  GRADUANDS AS AT 24th FEBRUARY 2021    
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS AND FARM MANAGEMENT
775 MTech/SAAT/2016/6430 BARNABAS, Charity PASSED
776 MTech/SAAT/2016/6610 GANA, Rejoice Chidinma PASSED
777 MTech/SAAT/2016/6331 OLATOYE, Temitope Adefunsho PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT
778 MTech/SAAT/2016/6210 OLUGHU, Kelvin Chukwuemeka PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF SOIL SCIENCE AND LAND MANAGEMENT
779 MTech/SAAT/2017/7493 AZEEZ, Basit Adedoja PASSED
780 MTech/SAAT/2016/6398 BELLO, Abubakar PASSED
781 MTech/SAAT/2017/7542 EDERIGBE, Raymond PASSED
782 MTech/SAAT/2017/7541 GARBA, David Rogo PASSED
783 MTech/SAAT/2016/6225 JEMIALU, Ayodele PASSED
784 MTech/SAAT/2017/7553 ROBERT, Emmanuel Oluseun PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF ARCHITECTURE
785 MTech/SET/2017/6771 ADINOYI, Haruna PASSED
786 MTech/SET/2017/6848 MAIBE, Umar Faruk PASSED
787 MTech/SET/2017/7241 MUHAMMAD, Naimu Sufiyanu PASSED
788 MTech/SET/2017/7459 MUSA, Samuel Mamud PASSED
789 MTech/SET/2017/6868 OGUNBAYO, Rasaq Adesegun PASSED
790 MTech/SET/2017/7605 OSEZUA, Osemudiemen Silas PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF QUANTITY SUVEYING
791 MTech/SET/2016/6650 MOHAMMED, Idris PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF LIBRARY AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
792 MTech/SICT/2016/6536 ALAO, Abiodun Seliatu PASSED
793 MTech/SICT/2016/6204 BADARU, Amina Bola PASSED
794 MTech/SICT/2016/6203 OGUNJOBI, Lois Funmilola PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
795 MEng/SEET/2016/6612 ACHANYA, Bridget Ene PASSED
796 MEng/SEET/2016/6540 IDRIS, Hamza Aliyu PASSED
797 MEng/SEET/2016/6553 IJAGBULU, Oluwaseyi Muyiwa PASSED
798 MEng/SEET/2016/6101 INALEGWU, Otache PASSED
799 MEng/SEET/2016/6125 OGUNJOBI, Tokumbo Oladapo PASSED
800 MEng/SEET/2016/6097 OLANIPEKUN, Oluwayinka PASSED
801 MEng/SEET/2016/6155 ZINOM. Alhamdu Emmanuel PASSED
  GRADUANDS AS AT 31ST MARCH 2021    
DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL PRODUCTION
802 MTech/SAAT/2017/7086 ADIO, Seun PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF ARCHITECTURE
803 MTech/SET/2017/7592 AJABA, David Ukpe PASSED
804 MTech/SET/2017/7344 ALEMEDE, Daniel Oluwasegun PASSED
805 MTech/SET/2017/6774 ALAO,  Lateef Olarewaju PASSED
806 MTech/SET/2017/6971 ANGITSO, David Lubem PASSED
807 MTech/SET/2017/6768 ANIKOH, Rosemary Ohunene PASSED
808 MTech/SET/2017/7106 ATI, Eneojo Chris PASSED
809 MTech/SET/2017/7148 BELLO, Oluwaseun Rapheal PASSED
810 MTech/SET/2017/6846 ILORI, Oladadipo Ebenezer PASSED
811 MTech/SET/2017/6949 MUSTAPHA, Mubarak PASSED
812 MTech/SET/2017/7242 OFIEDANE, Jonathan Musa PASSED
813 MTech/SET/2017/7417 ONUMANYI, Albert James PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
814 MEng/SEET/2016/6293 AUDU, Abel Giwa PASSED
815 MEng/SEET/2016/6283 OKORO, Ernest Okwudiri PASSED
816 MEng/SEET/2016/6675 ISMAEELA, Imam Mohammed PASSED
817 MEng/SEET/2016/6124 KUNLE, Isaac Ohimah PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF GEOGRAPHY
818 MTech/SPS/2016/6463 ALIYU, Bashiru PASSED
819 MTech/SPS/2016/6672 UZOMA, George Chinma PASSED
820 MTech/SPS/2016/329 ONOJA, Ejeh Anthony PASSED
821 MTech/SPS/2016/6364 EMMANUEL, David Tuna  PASSED
822 MTech/SPS/2017/6399 ZUBAIRU, Yahaya Umaru PASSED
823 MTech/SPS/2016/6089 MOHAMMED, Abubakar Dewo PASSED
824 MTech/SPS/2016/6070 MOHAMMED, Aminu Kandi PASSED
825 MTech/SPS/2016/7320 OLOMIYESAN, Atinuke Omolola PASSED
826 MTech/SPS/2016/6582 ABUBAKAR, Fatimah  PASSED
827 MTech/SPS/2017/7104 ABUBAKAR, Usman Bosso PASSED
828 MTech/SPS/2016/6548 MOHAMMED, Usman Kawu PASSED
  GRADUANDS AS AT 28th APRIL 2021    
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT
829 MTech/SAAT/2017/6728 SHABA, Elijah PASSED
830 MTech/SAAT/2016/6421 YISA, Elizabeth Nnagana PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF ARCHITECTURE
831 MTech/SET/2017/7098 ABDULLAHI, Khadijat Asabe PASSED
832 MTech/SET/2017/6772 ABDULAZEEZ, Muhammad Jamiu PASSED
833 MTech/SET/2017/7002 AUDU, Francis Eleojo PASSED
834 MTech/SET/2017/7556 FIRIMA, Barituka Adule PASSED
835 MTech/SET/2017/7598 IHEABUNIKE, Edomobi PASSED
836 MTech/SET/2017/7457 IKANI, Victor Ugbede PASSED
837 MTech/SET/2017/6704 LAWAL, Jamiu Ademola PASSED
838 MTech/SET/2017/6818 MUSA, Zainab Hassan PASSED
839 MTech/SET/2017/7274 NWISHIENYI, Antoinette Ogechukwu PASSED
840 MTech/SET/2017/6847 OLAOSEBIKAN, Badmus Gbolahan PASSED
841 MTech/SET/2017/7240 SULAIMAN, Munir Galadima PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF ESTATE MANAGEMENT AND VALUATION
842 MTech/SET/2017/7046 JIYA, Ndache Duma PASSED
843 MTech/SET/2017/7548 MOHAMMED, Maishera Usman PASSED
844 MTech/SET/2017/7097 NWAKPUDA, James Ndubueze PASSED
845 MTech/SET/2017/7379 OLABISI, Sulaiman Adesoji PASSED
846 MTech/SET/2017/7083 USMAN, Jamila PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF LIBRARY AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
847 MTech/SICT/2016/6653 ADAMU, Muhammad Alhaji PASSED
848 MTech/SICT/2016/6111 OMAME, Isaiah Michael PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS
849 MTech/SPS/2017/7217 BALOGUN, Risikat Titilope PASSED
850 MTech/SPS/2017/6873 MUHAMMED, Ismaila PASSED
851 MTech/SPS/2017/7547 SHIAWOYA, Katherine Twafia PASSED
852 MTech/SPS/2017/7281 UNOKO, Aleichenu Emmanuel PASSED
  GRADUANDS AS AT 26th MAY 2021    
DEPARTMENT OF ENTRENUERSHIP AND BUSINESS MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGY
853 MTech/SEMT/2017/7479 OMOSHAGBA, Toyin Praise PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF BIOCHEMISTRY
854 MTech/SLS/2017/6841 BADMOS, Fatimah Omolola PASSED
855 MTech/SLS/2017/7247 FAROTIMI, Adebayo Tosin PASSED
856 MTech/SLS/2017/7215 MUHAMMAD, Fatima Mahmoud PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL BIOLOGY
857 MTech/SLS/2017/7211 AHIWE, Augustine Uloma PASSED
858 MTech/SLS/2017/6856 KOLO, Job PASSED
  GRADUANDS AS AT 30th JUNE 2021    
DEPARTMENT OF ARCHITECTURE
859 MTech/SET/2017/7585 AWAGU, Nnamdi Patrick PASSED
860 MTech/SET/2017/7582 NTCHIKA, Francis PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
861 MEng/SEET/2016/6682 ATANDA, Adetunji Samuel PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
862 MEng/SEET/2017/7179 ALHASSAN, Yahaya Tswachiko PASSED
  GRADUANDS AS AT 28th JULY 2021    
DEPARTMENT OF ARCHITECTURE
863 MTech/SET/2017/7610 JONATHAN, Meshak PASSED
864 MTech/SET/2017/7611 KANU, Benjamin Chiamaka PASSED
865 MTech/SET/2017/7584 MARTINS, Damilola PASSED
866 MTech/SET/2017/7583 YUSUF, Dahlia Hasia PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF URBAN AND REGIONAL PLANNING
867 MTech/SET/2017/7229 MOHAMMED, Jibrin Katun PASSED
868 MTech/SET/2017/6752 SUNDAY, Jemulo PASSED
869 MTech/SET/2017/6929 YOKK’A Peter Danjuma John PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF BIOCHEMISTRY
870 MTech/SLS/2017/7218 ADEMU, Haruna PASSED
871 MTech/SLS/2017/7471 AMEH, Simon Sunday PASSED
872 MTech/SLS/2017/7470 AWONIRAN, Deborah Funmilayo PASSED
873 MTech/SLS/2017/6917 DABARA, Achi PASSED
874 MTech/SLS/2017/7238 ENEMALI, Johnpaul Ojochenemi PASSED
875 MTech/SLS/2017/7475 EZIKANYI, Godwin Kelechuwu PASSED
876 MTech/SLS/2017/7012 MUSA, Racheal PASSED
877 MTech/SLS/2017/7025 ONUKOGU, Stella Chiamaka PASSED
878 MTech/SLS/2017/6924 SANUSI, Abdulmajid PASSED
879 MTech/SLS/2017/6964 UNUATA, Ojochenemi Nora PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MICROBIOLOGY
880 MTech/SLS/2017/7143 IBRAHIM, Haruna Omeiza PASSED
881 MTech/SLS/2017/7009 HUSSAINI, Aisha PASSED
882 MTech/SLS/2017/6830 RAJI, Ramat Onyeneoyiza PASSED
883 MTech/SLS/2017/6828 OLADOJA, Emmanuel Olalekan PASSED
884 MTech/SLS/2017/6703 ATTAH, Friday PASSED
885 MTech/SLS/2017/6805 EMMANUEL, Abimbola PASSED
886 MTech/SLS/2017/6849 JESSE, Innocent Apameio PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF PLANT BIOLOGY
887 MTech/SLS/2017/7040 JIYA, Mohammed Egubagi PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF GEOGRAPHY
888 MTech/SPS/2017/7246 BABA, Rapael Sabo PASSED
889 MTech/SPS/2017/7263 IBRAHIM, Jalaludeen Suleiman PASSED
890 MTech/SPS/2017/7277 RAJI, Samuel Omeiza PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY
891 MTech/SSTE/2017/7432 AJE, Damilola Elizabeth PASSED
CENTRE FOR DISASTER RISK MANAGEMENT AND DEVELOPMENT STUDIES
892 MDRS/CDRMDS/2017/7422 ABDULLAHI, Salamatu   PASSED
893 MDRS/CDRMDS/2017/7111 ABDULKAREEM, Abubakar   PASSED
894 MDRS/CDRMDS/2017/7517 ADEKUNLE, Temitope    PASSED
895 MDRS/CDRMDS/2017/7408 ADEYANJU, Adewale   PASSED
896 MDRS/CDRMDS/2017/7519 ANAWETA, Peter Utewnojo    PASSED
897 MDRS/CDRMDS/2017/7505 ATTAHIRU, Abdulrazak Jikantoro   PASSED
898 MDRS/CDRMDS/2017/7187 BARWA, Saratu   PASSED
899 MDRS/CDRMDS/2017/7438 EMMANUEL, Florence   PASSED
900 MDRS/CDRMDS/2017/7304 ENENCHE, Enock Okwori    PASSED
901 MDRS/CDRMDS/2017/7067 GODSON, Pankyes Longjel   PASSED
902 MDRS/CDRMDS/2017/7512 MOMOH, Salihu Abdulsalam   PASSED
903 MDRS/CDRMDS/2017/7515 OGBONNA, Izuchukwu Christopher   PASSED
904 MDRS/CDRMDS/2017/6388 SALAMI, Saratu Olubunmi   PASSED
905 MDRS/CDRMDS/2017/7313 SULE, Maikudi Alhaji   PASSED
906 MDRS/CDRMDS/2017/7319 SULEIMAN, Anas Mohammed   PASSED
907 MDRS/CDRMDS/2017/7507 SHEHU, Fatima Gambo PASSED
908 MDRS/CDRMDS/2017/7239 TANKO, Amina Abubakar   PASSED
909 MDRS/CDRMDS/2017/7285 TIMVEH, Jeremiah   PASSED
910 MDRS/CDRMDS/2017/7153 WAZIRI, Aliyu Mahmood   PASSED
911 MDRS/CDRMDS/2017/7395 YAKUBU, Solomon John PASSED
  GRADUANDS AS AT 31ST AUGUST 2021    
DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL PRODUCTION
912 MTech/SAAT/2017/6777 SHAIBU, Momohjimoh PASSED
913 MTech/SAAT/2017/7530 LAWAL, Labaran Mande PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF ARCHITECTURE
914  MTech/SET/2017/7612 JULIUS, Dare Israel  PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF BUILDING
915 MTech/SET/2017/7527 AYINLA, Kayode Adewale  PASSED
916 MTech/SET/2017/7535 ASEBIOMA, Modupe Mojisola PASSED
917 MTech/SET/2017/7534 IJI, Justina Ayegwu  PASSED
918 MTech/SET/2017/7532 YUSUF, Aisha Nana  PASSED
919 MTech/SET/2017/6801 AKALEME, Moses Chibundu PASSED
920 MTech/SET/2017/7071 SAKA, Rasaq Olayinka  PASSED
921 MTech/SET/2017/7357 AYEGBA, Queen Jennifer  PASSED
922 MTech/SET/2017/7506 OLATONA, Funmilayo Grace PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF QUANTITY SURVEYING
923 MTech/SET/2018/7826 ABDULRAHEEM, Musbau Uthaman PASSED
924 MTech/SET/2017/7192 ABUBAKAR, Majiyebo Sanni PASSED
925 MTech/SET/2017/7289 ABUABKAR Mustapha Idris PASSED
926 MTech/SET/2017/7865 AHMED, Jibrin Guto  PASSED
927 MTech/SET/2018/7709 ALABI, Sunday Stephen  PASSED
928 MTech/SET/2017/7295 ALAYANDE, Aisha PASSED
929 MTech/SET/2017/6912 ANGO, Aisha  PASSED
930 MTech/SET/2017/6932 ANOH, Godwin Jerome  PASSED
931 MTech/SET/2017/7047 DANJUMA, Jacob PASSED
932 MTech/SET/2018/8011 HASSAN, Khairat Mamman PASSED
933 MTech/SET/2017/7162 IBRAHIM, Nuhu  PASSED
934 MTech/SET/2017/7254 IBRAHIM, Zainab Mohammed PASSED
935 MTech/SET/2017/7386 ISYAKU, Ladan Mohammed  PASSED
936 MTech/SET/2017/6692 LIMAN, Ibrahim Alhaji  PASSED
937 MTech/SET/2018/8424 MOHAMMED, Danjuma Tumaka PASSED
938 MTech/SET/2017/7172 MUHAMMAD, Aminu Muhammad PASSED
939 MTech/SET/2018/9172 NALAYA, Emily Nkoro  PASSED
940 MTech/SET/2017/6695 NNAMAKO, Chioma Eunice PASSED
941 MTech/SET/2017/7292 OKETTA, Omeiza  PASSED
942 MTech/SET/2018/9171 OLONILEBI, Patience Oreofe PASSED
943 MTech/SET/2017/7233 OLORUNLOGBON, Olayemi Olamide- PASSED
944 MTech/SET/2017/7291 OLORUNYOMI, Olufemi Seth  PASSED
945 MTech/SET/2017/7286 OLUWADARE, Dominie Olagoke PASSED
946 MTech/SET/2017/7298 ONUIGBO, Evangeline-Oyebueke Ngozi PASSED
947 MTech/SET/2017/7294 OYELAMI, Cecilia Feyishayo PASSED
948 MTech/SET/2017/6835 SALAKO, Halimat Adeni  PASSED
949 MTech/SET/2017/7191 SANTALI, Muhammad Umar PASSED
950 MTech/SET/2017/6941 ZUBAIRU, Hussaini  PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF LIBRARY AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
951 MTech/SICT/2017/7365 ABDULKADIR, Khadijat  PASSED
952 MTech/SICT/2017/6724 ABDULLAHI, Maryam Lami  PASSED
953 MTech/SICT/2017/7159 ABUBAKAR, Usman  PASSED
954 MTech/SICT/2017/7189 ABUBAKAR, Lawal  PASSED
955 MTech/SICT/2017/7362 AWODI, Maryam  PASSED
956 MTech/SICT/2017/6729 GABRIEL, Job Temitope  PASSED
957 MTech/SICT/2017/6721 GOMNA, Mary PASSED
958 MTech/SICT/2017/6819 MOHAMMED, Zainab Suleiman PASSED
959 MTech/SICT/2017/6767 MUHAMMAD, Abdulmumuni  PASSED
960 MTech/SICT/2017/6867 SAIDU, Amina Abubakar  PASSED
961 MTech/SICT/2017/6736 YABAGI, Ahmed PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL BIOLOGY
962 MTech/SLS/2017/6869 ABDULLAHI, Mohammed Alhaji   PASSED
963 MTech/SLS/2017/7228 ADAMU, Isaac  PASSED
964 MTech/SLS/2017/7383 ADELEYE, Esther Aderonke  PASSED
965 MTech/SLS/2017/7198 MUHAMMAD, Suleiman Tasiu PASSED
966 MTech/SLS/2017/7197 NMA, Etsu-Musa  PASSED
967 MTech/SLS/2017/6870 OKEKWU, Benjamin    PASSED
968 MTech/SLS/2017/7593 SAMUEL, Oyiza Mariah  PASSED
969 MTech/SLS/2016/6455 TASIE, Purity Chizoba   PASSED
970 MTech/SLS/2017/6888 YOHANNA, Hannatu  PASSED
971 MTech/SLS/2017/7131 KINTA, Mohammed Junior    PASSED
972 MTech/SLS/2017/7061 UGAH, Jonathan  PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF BIOCHEMISTRY
973 MTech/SLS/2017/7184 IBRAHIM, Jonathan  PASSED
974 MTech/SLS/2017/6916 OGWUCHE, Roslyne Akor   PASSED
975 MTech/SLS/2017/7317 OYENIYI, Deborah Abosede   PASSED
976 MTech/SLS/2017/7469 THOMAS, Victory Omotina   PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MIOCROBIOLOGY
977 MTech/SLS/2017/7109 ANGULU, Caleb Ndako    PASSED
978 MTech/SLS/2018/8486 ENEJIYON, Sherifat Ozavize  PASSED
979 MTech/SLS/2017/7343 MAMMAN, Godiya Peter   PASSED
980 MTech/SLS/2017/7393 OJODU, Basirat Abimbola PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF PLANT BIOLOGY
981 MTech/SLS/2017/6920 UMAR, Maishera Safiya  PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY
982 MTech/SPS/2017/6707 IBRAHIM, Rabiu PASSED
983 MTech/SPS/2017/7316 KOLEOLA, Bidemi Adedayo  PASSED
984 MTech/SPS/2017/6705 ONYEAKU, Ugonna Sandra PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF GEOGRAPHY
985 MTech/SPS/2017/7248 SADIQ, Abubakar PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY
986 MTech/SSTE/2017/6914 AJIBOYE, Adelayo Mayowa   PASSED
987 MTech/SSTE/2017/7432 AJE, Elizabeth Damilola PASSED
988 MTech/SSTE/2017/6927 BADERINWA, Tunde   PASSED
989 MTech/SSTE/2017/6897 LAWAL, Gidado    PASSED
990 MTech/SSTE/2017/6773 MOHAMMED, Faisal Nassarawa    PASSED
991 MTech/SSTE/2017/6790 NUHU, Frama Victor   PASSED
992 MTech/SSTE/2017/6915 OJO, Ariyo Peter    PASSED
  GRADUANDS AS AT 29TH SEPTEMBER 2021    
DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL PRODUCTION
993 MTech/SAAT/2017/6990 JIYA, Danladi Mohammed PASSED
994 MTech/SAAT/2017/6969 MAKINDE, Abdulmujeeb Abidemi PASSED
995 MTech/SAAT/2017/7053 OBASI, Albertus Ugochukwu PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF ARCHITECTURE
996 MTech/SET/2017/7058 EMMANUEL, Amane Boido PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF BUILDING
997 MTech/SET/2017/6688 FADARE, Oluwaseyi Adeyemi PASSED
998 MTech/SET/2017/7355 NNOLI, Adaobi Uzoamaka PASSED
999 MTech/SET/2017/7054 BABAKO, Mohammed PASSED
1000 MTech/SET/2017/7491 ADAMU, Hanafi PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF URBAN AND REGIONAL PLANNING
1001 MTech/SET/2017/6894 OKEME, Muktari PASSED
1002 MTech/SET/2017/6860 KYETU, Oliver Jacob PASSED
1003 MTech/SET/2017/6981 CHIDOZIE, Blessing Udoma PASSED
1004 MTech/SET/2017/6936 ABUTU, Matthew Obotu PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURAL AND BIORESOURCE ENGINEERING
1005 MENG/SEET/2017/6895 BABA, Ismaila Kutigi PASSED
1006 MENG/SEET/2017/7296 OCHEME, John Ejembi PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING
1007 MEng/SEET/2017/7502 ABDULLAHI, Musa PASSED
1008 MEng/SEET/2017/6986 UMAR, Ishaq Faruq PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
1009 MEng/SEET/2017/6712 BOLABORO, Raphael Osinimu PASSED
1010 MEng/SEET/2017/6765 BOLAJI, Tolulope James PASSED
1011 MEng/SEET/2017/7181 EMENUWE, Vincent PASSED
1012 MEng/SEET/2017/6910 MUSA, Mannaseh Dalhatu PASSED
1013 MEng/SEET/2017/6901 ODII, Kingsley Chika PASSED
1014 MEng/SEET/2017/7132 OKON, Joshua Oyosuhu PASSED
1015 MEng/SEET/2017/7001 YUSUF, Akeem PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL BIOLOGY
1016 MTech/SLS/2017/6879 ABDULRAHAMAN, Mayowa Amir PASSED
1017 MTech/SLS/2017/7252 NURUDEEN, Baliqees Omowunmi PASSED
1018 MTech/SLS/2017/7531 OGUNJIMI, Obaseyi Sulaimon PASSED
1019 MTech/SLS/2017/7342 YAKUBU, Silas PASSED
1020 MTech/SLS/2017/7301 ANIBABA, Babajide Albdulhamed PASSED
1021 MTech/SLS/2017/7032 NDAKO, Liman PASSED
1022 MTech/SLS/2017/7376 ZUBAIRU, Salamatu Talatu PASSED
1023 MTech/SLS/2017/7467 ABOLARIN, Taiyelolu Olamisotun PASSED
1024 MTech/SLS/2017/7039 LIMAN, Umar Baba PASSED
1025 MTech/SLS/2017/7461 SANDA, Meshach John PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MICROBIOLOGY
1026 MTech/SLS/2017/7021 ABDULRAHMAN, Mohammed PASSED
1027 MTech/SLS/2017/6803 ENIOLORUNDA, Michael PASSED
1028 MTech/SLS/2017/7370 GANA, Mordecai PASSED
1029 MTech/SLS/2017/7019 KURE, Jireh Taliya PASSED
1030 MTech/SLS/2017/6997 BALOGUN, Adeoluwa Nancy PASSED
1031 MTech/SLS/2017/6796 ABDULLAHI, Hamidu PASSED
1032 MTech/SLS/2017/7529 MOHAMMED, Fatima Enagi PASSED
1033 MTech/SLS/2017/6708 OLUMOHUNLE, Folake Elizabeth PASSED
1034 MTech/SLS/2017/6699 UKUBUIWE, Chinenye Catherine PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF PLANT BIOLOGY
1035 MTech/SLS/2017/7378 ABDULLAHI, Aliyu Shako PASSED
1036 MTech/SLS/2017/6855 ONOBO, Yakubu Itopa PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF GEOGRAPHY
1037 MTech/SPS/2017/7312 AHMED, Maryam Muhammad PASSED
1038 MTech/SPS/2017/7122 BAKO, Rahila PASSED
1039 MTech/SPS/2017/7152 BELLO, Bashir Yelwa PASSED
1040 MTech/SPS/2017/7115 ABUBAKAR, Abubakar Sadiq PASSED
1041 MTech/SPS/2017/7135 ALIMA, Micah Marcus PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF GEOLOGY
1042 MTech/SPS/2017/7353 FOLORUNSHO, Owolabi Wahab PASSED
1043 MTech/SPS/2017/7157 MOHAMMED, Sabiu Haruna PASSED
1044 MTech/SPS/2017/6694 OKOLO, Samson Ikenne PASSED
1045 MTech/SPS/2017/7377 IMOOJE, Monday Imosobome PASSED
1046 MTech/SPS/2017/7398 IBRAHIM, Ahmed PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS
1047 MTech/SPS/2017/7023 ABDULLAHI, Isyaku PASSED
1048 MTech/SPS/2017/7224 ABDULLAHI, Ramatu PASSED
1049 MTech/SPS/2017/6723 ADEGBOLA, Benjamin Adekunle PASSED
1050 MTech/SPS/2018/8631 ALE, Seun Josphe PASSED
1051 MTech/SPS/2018/8995 ALHASSAN, Alhassan PASSED
1052 MTech/SPS/2017/7088 ALIYU, Abdullahi Hassan PASSED
1053 MTech/SPS/2018/8895 BALA, Mustapha Iyaji PASSED
1054 MTech/SPS/2018/8489 FADEPO, Joshua Tobi PASSED
1055 MTech/SPS/2018/8410 GARBA, Jamiu PASSED
1056 MTech/SPS/2017/6732 GIMBA, Shuaibu Abdullahi PASSED
1057 MTech/SPS/2018/8097 GUPA, Mohammed Ilyasu PASSED
1058 MTech/SPS/2018/8539 HUSSAINI, Alhassan PASSED
1059 MTech/SPS/2017/7033 IBRAHIM, Aliyu PASSED
1060 MTech/SPS/2017/7089 ISMAILA, Muhammad PASSED
1061 MTech/SPS/2017/6799 MOHAMMED, Yahaya PASSED
1062 MTech/SPS/2017/7441 ONWUZURIKE, Boniface Eze PASSED
1063 MTech/SPS/2017/7413 PAUL, Onyejefu Enogela PASSED
1064 MTech/SPS/2017/7051 SHUAIB, Barde Nafisat PASSED
1065 MTech/SPS/2017/6822 TSWAM, Emmanuel Timothy PASSED
1066 MTech/SPS/2018/8027 ZHIRI, Abraham Baba PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE EDUCATION
1067 MTech/SSTE/2017/6977 USMAN, Jamilu PASSED
1068 MTech/SSTE/2017/6992 AMADI, Mariana Mathew  PASSED
1069 MTech/SSTE/2016/6313 AJI, Elias  PASSED
1070 MTech/SSTE/2016/6647 BUHARI, Alhaji PASSED
1071 MTech/SSTE/2017/7016 THEOPHILUS, Ogala PASSED
1072 MTech/SSTE/2017/6735 YAHAYA, Fatima PASSED
  GRADUANDS AS AT 27TH OCTOBER 2021    
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT
1073 MTech/SAAT/2017/7558 ILIYASU, Hussaini PASSED
1074 MTech/SAAT/2017/7463 KOLAWOLE-JIMOH, Nasimat Titilayo PASSED
1075 MTech/SAAT/2017/7236 MOHAMMED, Alhaji Abubakar PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL PRODUCTION
1076 MTech/SAAT/2017/6812 ADAMU, Zakari PASSED
1077 MTech/SAAT/2017/6716 MIJINDADI, Hulerat Mahmud PASSED
1078 MTech/SAAT/2017/6865 MOHAMMED, Abdullahi Jiya PASSED
1079 MTech/SAAT/2018/8001 MUSA, Hassana PASSED
1080 MTech/SAAT/2017/7450 OKON, Edikan Effiong PASSED
1081 MTech/SAAT/2017/7099 TAUHID, Gana PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF CROP PRODUCTION
1082 MTech/SAAT/2017/7563 YUSUF, Muhyideen Abolaji PASSED
1083 MTech/SAAT/2017/6892 ABIWON, Babatunde Oluwaseyi PASSED
1084 MTech/SAAT/2017/7431 MAHMUD, Musa Madaki PASSED
1085 MTech/SAAT/2017/7455 SALAWU, Azeez Akanni PASSED
1086 MTech/SAAT/2017/6853 GBOKO, Celestina Seun PASSED
1087 MTech/SAAT/2017/6718 LAWAL, Ibrahim Habib PASSED
1088 MTech/SAAT/2017/7282 ABUBAKAR, Sulaiman Kpautagi PASSED
1089 MTech/SAAT/2017/7326 USMAN, Danjuma Hajara PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF WRAFT
1090 MTech/SAAT/2017/6731 ABUBAKAR, Muhammad Jamiu PASSED
1091 MTech/SAAT/2017/7375 ALABI, Abdulghaniyy PASSED
1092 MTech/SAAT/2017/6938 GIMBA, Abdulraheem Abubakar PASSED
1093 MTech/SAAT/2017/6935 KOLAWOLE, Hannah Folashade PASSED
1094 MTech/SAAT/2017/7050 MUHAMMAD, Labakpan Hadiza PASSED
1095 MTech/SAAT/2017/6944 MUSA, George PASSED
1096 MTech/SAAT/2017/7140 TUKURA, Keturah Shekwogagu PASSED
1097 MTech/SAAT/2017/7143 OKORO, Josephine Oghenereobo PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF PROJECT MANAGEMENT
1098 MTech/SEMT/2017/6954 BABADOKO, Dantala Mohammed PASSED
1099 MTech/SEMT/2017/6990 ILENIKHENA, Lilian Oseiwe PASSED
1100 MTech/SEMT/2017/7371 SHITTU, Fausiyat Ayobami PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT MANAGEMENT
1101 MTech/SEMT/2017/7590 AHMED Garba Bouchi Maik PASSED
1102 MTech/SEMT/2017/6886 AKOREDE, Ayinla Ibrahim PASSED
1103 MTech/SEMT/2017/7476 DERE, Gbolahan Ismail PASSED
1104 MTech/SEMT/2017/7589 GARBA, Zarumi Mohammed PASSED
1105 MTech/SEMT/2017/6989 OWOEYE, Emmanuel PASSED
1106 MTech/SEMT/2017/7397 SULEIMAN, Maimunat Ejura PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF ESTATE MANAGEMENT AND VALUATION
1107 MTech/SET/2017/6792 ADEYANKINNU, Oreoluwa Yinninuolaoluwa PASSED
1108 MTech/SET/2017/7166 AMOS, Bilbonga PASSED
1109 MTech/SET/2017/7564 ETETE, Emeka Emmanuel PASSED
1110 MTech/SET/2017/7101 HAMZA, Abdullahi Nauzo PASSED
1111 MTech/SET/2017/7485 HASSAN, Abdurrahman PASSED
1112 MTech/SET/2017/7100 ODINE, Jude Echihioya PASSED
1113 MTech/SET/2017/7404 OKOH, Grace Funmilola PASSED
1114 MTech/SET/2017/7403 YISA, Gloria Gogo PASSED
1115 MTech/SET/2017/7124 ZAKARI, Dodo Usman PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF QUANTITY SURVEYING
1116 MTech/SET/2017/7498 EBIJI-ODEH, John Onjefu PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF URBAN AND REGIONAL PLANING
1117 MTech/SET/2017/6741 ALEMEDE, Elizabeth Titilayo PASSED
1118 MTech/SET/2017/7265 YAHAYA, Mohammed Shafii PASSED
1119 MTech/SET/2018/9191 AKUBOH, Jacob Ugbede PASSED
1120 MTech/SET/2018/8478 BALA, Jibrin Isah PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE
1121 MTech/SICT/2018/8219 ADEYEMO, Afiz Adeniyi PASSED
1122 MTech/SICT/2018/8479 KENNETH, Mary Ogbuka PASSED
1123 MTech/SICT/2018/8832 MOHAMMED, Awwal Iliyasu PASSED
1124 MTech/SICT/2018/8399 NWODO, Benita Chikodili PASSED
1125 MTech/SICT/2018/8846 ZAKARI, Hassan Mohammed PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF CYBER SECURITY
1126 MTech/SICT/2017/7168 ABDULRAHAMAN, Musbau Dogo PASSED
1127 MTech/SICT/2017/6757 ADELEKE, Jimoh Illyas PASSED
1128 MTech/SICT/2017/6903 GANA, Noah Ndakotsu PASSED
1129 MTech/SICT/2017/6759 MAMZA, Joshua Edward PASSED
1130 MTech/SICT/2017/7020 NWANKWO, Kenneth Ejike PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING
1131 MEng/SEET/2017/7183 ABDULLAHI, Mustapha Alhaji PASSED
1132 MEng/SEET/2017/7494 AKUTO, Terence Terso PASSED
1133 MEng/SEET/2017/7168 ALHASSAN, Alfa Abdulrasheed PASSED
1134 MEng/SEET/2017/7522 GARBA, Saidu PASSED
1135 MEng/SEET/2017/6775 GBADAMOSI, Olusegun Samuel PASSED
1136 MEng/SEET/2017/7068 GBAYAN, Nguer Theresa PASSED
1137 MEng/SEET/2017/7315 IBRAHIM, Ramatu Mohammed PASSED
1138 MEng/SEET/2017/6785 ISAH, Saliu Dantala PASSED
1139 MEng/SEET/2017/7468 MOHAMMED, Ibrahim Kanko PASSED
1140 MEng/SEET/2017/7477 KAFINTA, Umar Ganako PASSED
1141 MEng/SEET/2017/6746 MAHMUD, Mohammed Bello PASSED
1142 MEng/SEET/2017/6786 MAKWIN, Heiman Luka PASSED
1143 MEng/SEET/2017/6793 OGUNRINDE, Emmanuel Olusola PASSED
1144 MEng/SEET/2017/6966 OJETUNDE, Isiah Abolade PASSED
1145 MEng/SEET/2017/6967 OLALEYE, Tobi Ezekiel PASSED
1146 MEng/SEET/2017/6794 SAIDU, Amina Ebimari PASSED
1147 MEng/SEET/2017/7478 SANTALI, Usman PASSED
1148 MEng/SEET/2017/7092 SULEIMAN, Mohammed PASSED
1149 MEng/SEET/2017/7096 SULEIMAN, Shuaibu PASSED
1150 MEng/SEET/2017/7616 ADESINA, Mojeed Adewumi PASSED
1151 MEng/SEET/2017/6740 IRIOR, Kingsley Oyakhilome PASSED
1152 MEng/SEET/2017/7360 NYAM, Joseph Pam PASSED
1153 MEng/SEET/2017/6919 OGBOBE, Cyprain Chukwudi PASSED
1154 MEng/SEET/2016/6905 OKEZUE, Chidi Arthur PASSED
1155 MEng/SEET/2017/7311 PAUL, Peter Maiyamba PASSED
1156 MEng/SEET/2017/7492 SUNDAY, Isaiah Otegwu PASSED
1157 MEng/SEET/2017/7087 USMAN, Gabriel Onuche PASSED
1158 MEng/SEET/2017/7452 USMAN, Jibrin Ndana PASSED
1159 MEng/SEET/2017/6798 EYA, Sunday Adaogoshi PASSED
1160 MEng/SEET/2017/7302 JOSEPH, Junias Samali PASSED
1161 MEng/SEET/2017/7421 MANKO, Ayesha PASSED
1162 MEng/SEET/2017/6884 MUSA, Hassan Hassan PASSED
1163 MEng/SEET/2017/7221 SALEH, Joshua Yakubu PASSED
1164 MEng/SEET/2017/6781 SULEIMAN, Muhammad PASSED
1165 MEng/SEET/2017/7120 UMAR, Mohammed Babanna PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
1166 MEng/SEET/2018/8892 BALOGUN, Bashir Temitope PASSED
1167 MEng/SEET/2018/8993 EFFIOM, Victor Essien Great PASSED
1168 MEng/SEET/2018/9028 MUHAMMAD, Tanko Musa PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MICROBIOLOGY
1169 MTech/SLS/2017/6845 AHMADU, Usman PASSED
1170 MTech/SLS/2017/7232 ATTAH-OLOTTAH, Ufedo Ruth PASSED
1171 MTech/SLS/2017/7041  BAHAGO, Abubakar Sakina PASSED
1172 MTech/SLS/2018/7838 JIBRIN, Amina Musa PASSED
1173 MTech/SLS/2017/7017 OBIAKOR, Vivian Chiamaka PASSED
1174 MTech/SLS/2017/7483 ALIU, Mercy Ovayoza PASSED
1175 MTech/SLS/2017/7010 ABDULLAHI, Aisha Aliyu PASSED
1176 MTech/SLS/2018/8291 BABA, Fatima PASSED
1177 MTech/SLS/2017/6743 DANIEL, Elijah Ngbede PASSED
1178 MTech/SLS/2017/7445 USMAN, Abiola Mohammed PASSED
1179 MTech/SLS/2017/7080 SHUAIB, Suaburat PASSED
1180 MTech/SLS/2017/6780 AJANYA, Benjamin Unekwuojo PASSED
1181 MTech/SLS/2017/7367 BABA, Aishatu Muhammad PASSED
1182 MTech/SLS/2018/8739 FASASI, Rukayat PASSED
1183 MTech/SLS/2017/7406 IORZUA, Doosur PASSED
1184 MTech/SLS/2017/7399 IDRIS, Surayyah PASSED
1185 MTech/SLS/2017/7145 MAHMUD, Mohammed Evuti PASSED
1186 MTech/SLS/2018/8695 ISA, Hafsat Doko PASSED
1187 MTech/SLS/2017/6891 YUSUF, Zainab PASSED
1188 MTech/SLS/2017/7018 ISAH, Rahmat Mummay PASSED
1189 MTech/SLS/2018/9036 HASSAN, Hadiza PASSED
1190 MTech/SLS/2017/7022 OMEJE, Kate Nkechi PASSED
1191 MTech/SLS/2017/7437 OWOLABI, Babatunde  Israel PASSED
1192 MTech/SLS/2017/6829 SHAIBU, Bose Ozohu PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF PLANT BIOLOGY
1193 MTech/SLS/2017/7175 ADEBIMPE, Yusuf Adedamola PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY
1194 MTech/SPS/2017/7374 AREO, Adebukola Jeremiah PASSED
1195 MTech/SPS/2017/7332 AWE, Omoniyi Babajide PASSED
1196 MTech/SPS/2017/6862 GEORGE, Rebecca Udoma PASSED
1197 MTech/SPS/2017/7333 IDRIS, Hauwa PASSED
1198 MTech/SPS/2017/7278 MOMOH, Shaibu PASSED
1199 MTech/SPS/2017/7049 OJO, Idowu PASSED
1200 MTech/SPS/2017/7599 ODEH, Igoche Emmanuel PASSED
1201 MTech/SPS/2018/8352 UDENSI, Esther PASSED
1202 MTech/SPS/2017/7288 USMAN, Nurudeen Ayodeji PASSED
1203 MTech/SPS/2017/7250 YUSUF, Ibrahim Eneji PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF GEOLOGY
1204 MTech/SPS/2017/6685 ADAMU, Hannatu Laila PASSED
1205 MTech/SPS/2017/7410 BAMIKOLE, Halleluyah Ayanfe PASSED
1206 MTech/SPS/2017/7382 MUHAMMED, Omeiza Nurudeen PASSED
1207 MTech/SPS/2017/6822 NKEMKAH, Chizaram Charity PASSED
1208 MTech/SPS/2017/7056 MUSA, Suleiman Tenimu PASSED
1209 MTech/SPS/2017/7275 OPAWALE, Glory Tolulope PASSED
1210 MTech/SPS/2017/7358 OYETOKE, Oluwasegun Mustapha PASSED
1211 MTech/SPS/2017/7303 ALIYU, Ahmad Ibrahim PASSED
1212 MTech/SPS/2017/7214 AMUPITAN, Akin Joseph PASSED
1213 MTech/SPS/2017/6700 ATADOGA, Ochala Joshua PASSED
1214 MTech/SPS/2017/6950 OGBEUN, Oluwabunmi Sarah PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS
1215 MTech/SPS/2018/8438 ADEBOYE, Gracious EbunOluwa PASSED
1216 MTech/SPS/2017/7090 ADEYI, Adebayo PASSED
1217 MTech/SPS/2017/7059 ADEYINKA, Jelili Tola Akanji PASSED
1218 MTech/SPS/2018/8514 EJEH, Samuel PASSED
1219 MTech/SPS/2018/9030 MOHAMMED, Ibrahim Alhaji PASSED
1220 MTech/SPS/2017/7335 MOMOH, Nasiru Muhammed PASSED
1221 MTech/SPS/2017/7014 NAIBI, Adamu PASSED
1222 MTech/SPS/2017/7416 OSHATUYI, Blessing Oluwabunmi PASSED
1223 MTech/SPS/2017/7318 SAIDU, Ahmed Bolaji PASSED
1224 MTech/SPS/2018/8131 SULEIMAN, Aliyu PASSED
1225 MTech/SPS/2018/8608 WUNUJI, Attah Shishi PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS
1226 MTech/SPS/2017/6719 ADEWUNI, Oseni Taiwo PASSED
1227 MTech/SPS/2017/7194 AHMADU, Aliyu PASSED
1228 MTech/SPS/2017/6922 ALILU, Saliu Olakanmi PASSED
1229 MTech/SPS/2017/6875 GIMBA, Michael PASSED
1230 MTech/SPS/2017/6743 ILEDARE, Taiwo Abigail PASSED
1231 MTech/SPS/2017/6804 MATHEW, Samuel Oluwatobi PASSED
1232 MTech/SPS/2017/6930 OSHEKU, Adumoje Greg PASSED
1233 MTech/SPS/2017/7063 SABO, Mohammed Lawal PASSED
1234 MTech/SPS/2017/7213 ATIPO, Michael Kolawole PASSED
1235 MTech/SPS/2017/6948 GOMINA, Mahmoud PASSED
1236 MTech/SPS/2017/6784 KEHINDE, Olaide Odunaya PASSED
CENTRE FOR DISASTER MANAGEMENT AND DEVELOPMENTAL STUDIES
1237 MDRS/CDRMDS/2017/7516 BENSON, Mary Oluwayiopese PASSED
1238 MDRS/CDRMDS/2017/7577 UDOH, Idaraobong Ibanga PASSED
1239 MDRS/CDRMDS/2017/7495 MARCUS, Ayodele Joseph PASSED
1240 MDRS/CDRMDS/2017/7328 UGBEBU, Isreal Ohiremen PASSED
1241 MDRS/CDRMDS/2017/7401 AFOLAYAN, Atinuke Adeola PASSED
1242 MDRS/CDRMDS/2017/7545 AMODE, Olatunde Ayodele PASSED
1243 MDRS/CDRMDS/2017/7066 AHUCHAOGU, Thompson PASSED
1244 MDRS/CDRMDS/2017/7528 YAKUBU, Sorfa Dorathy PASSED
1245 MDRS/CDRMDS/2017/7578 KALU, Amadi PASSED
1246 MDRS/CDRMDS/2017/7513 MURTADHA, Idrees Ogunleye PASSED
1247 MDRS/CDRMDS/2017/7525 ODAUDU, Mariam Ladidi PASSED
1248 MDRS/CDRMDS/2017/7565 YAHAYA, Abdulqudus Shola PASSED
1249 MDRS/CDRMDS/2017/7095 OJETOKUN, Mathew Bukola PASSED
1250 MDRS/CDRMDS/2017/7500 NYERERE, Kreni Jnr. PASSED
1251 MDRS/CDRMDS/2017/7435 SOLOMON, Ayomikun Samuel PASSED
1252 MDRS/CDRMDS/2017/7514 NZEAKO, Ezemdi Excel PASSED
1253 MDRS/CDRMDS/2017/7420 ALIYU, Mathew PASSED
1254 MDRS/CDRMDS/2017/7414 OGAOGAH, Terry Young PASSED
  GRADUANDS AS AT 24TH NOVEMBER 2021    
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT
1255 MTech/SAAT/2017/6821 ADEMOLA, Thompson Oluwole PASSED
1256 MTech/SAAT/2017/6851 HUSSEIN, Rahamat PASSED
1257 MTech/SAAT/2017/6965 JOSHUA, Garnvwa Gloria PASSED
1258 MTech/SAAT/2017/7006 MAYAKI, Ishaq Muhammad PASSED
1259 MTech/SAAT/2017/6745 OMANAYI, Mercy PASSED
1260 MTech/SAAT/2017/6883 TSAVHEMBA, Terhide Samuel PASSED
1261 MTech/SAAT/2017/7173 YUSUF, Aishatu PASSED
1262 MTech/SAAT/2017/7274 ZARMA, Haliru Mohammed PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURALECONOMICS AND FARM MANAGEMENT
1263 MTech/SAAT/2017/7433 ADAMU, Hawawu PASSED
1264 MTech/SAAT/2017/7235 ADAMU, Zubairu Kuta PASSED
1265 MTech/SAAT/2017/6795 IBRAHIM, Mohammed Enagi  PASSED
1266 MTech/SAAT/2017/6800 SUBERU, Onimisi Faruku PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
1267 MEng/SEET/2017/7390 ASAKA, Osbert PASSED
1268 MEng/SEET/2017/7444 IGBOKWE, Chihirameze Ephrem PASSED
1269 MEng/SEET/2017/7436 MICHAEL, Ephraim PASSED
1270 MEng/SEET/2017/7331 MOSUDI, Isiaka Olukayode PASSED
1271 MEng/SEET/2017/7586 MUSTAPHA, Hafiz Bola PASSED
1272 MEng/SEET/2017/7555 NWANKO, Emmanuel PASSED
1273 MEng/SEET/2017/7363 ODEH, Prince Olah PASSED
1274 MEng/SEET/2017/7497 ONIPE, John Asuva PASSED
1275 MEng/SEET/2017/7430 OROSOKAN, Damilola Abiodun PASSED
1276 MEng/SEET/2017/7501 OYINBO, Adebayo Matthew PASSED
1277 MEng/SEET/2017/7200 UMASABOR, Nelson PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF PROJECT MANAGEMENT
1278 MTech/SEMT/2017/7464 DANGANA, Audu Bako PASSED
1279 MTech/SEMT/2017/7338 GIWA, Hassan Olawale PASSED
1280 MTech/SEMT/2017/7249 IBRAHIM, Sadiq Ajibola PASSED
1281 MTech/SEMT/2017/7044 IDACHABA, Adejo PASSED
1282 MTech/SEMT/2017/7613 MOHAMMED, Bello Mohammed PASSED
1283 MTech/SEMT/2017/7165 OLOWO, Ope Ayokunle PASSED
1284 MTech/SEMT/2017/7572 OKPE, Alewo Sunday PASSED
1285 MTech/SEMT/2017/7130 OYEDOTUN, Oyetunde Ahmed PASSED
1286 MTech/SEMT/2017/7348 YUNUSA, Habibu PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF BUILDING
1287 MTech/SET/2017/6970 ABDULRAHAMAN, Idris PASSED
1288 MTech/SET/2017/6955 AGHEDO, Enakhe Timothy PASSED
1289 MTech/SET/2017/6861 EIGEGE, John PASSED
1290 MTech/SET/2017/7309 SHITTU, Abdulwahab Usman PASSED
1291 MTech/SET/2017/7361 TURAKI, Mohammed Nasir PASSED
1292 MTech/SET/2017/7448 ADETONA, Adeshina Oladayo PASSED
1293 MTech/SET/2017/7085 DANIYA, Noel Sheabyimuilo PASSED
1294 MTech/SET/2017/7077 GAJERE, Danjuma PASSED
1295 MTech/SET/2017/6706 LAWAL, Temitope Adeshina PASSED
1296 MTech/SET/2017/7439 MUHAMMED, Danladi Alhaji PASSED
1297 MTech/SET/2017/7567 ONUCHE, Godwin PASSED
1298 MTech/SET/2017/7574 RAJI, Abdullahi Taiwo PASSED
1299 MTech/SET/2017/7373 SALAMI, Adebisi Adebayo PASSED
1300 MTech/SET/2017/7322 BASHIRU, Kabir Oluwatobi PASSED
1301 MTech/SET/2017/7427 YUSUF, Sadiq Musa PASSED
1302 MTech/SET/2017/7575 UMAR, Saidu Yadzuku PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF ESTATE MANAGEMENT AND VALUATION
1303 MTech/SET/2017/7504 OGUNGBE, Olusogo Bamidele PASSED
1304 MTech/SET/2018/8248 OMEDE, Victor Odoma PASSED
1305 MTech/SET/2018/7748 USMAN, Faruk Abdul PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF URBAN AND REGIONAL PLANING
1306 MTech/SET/2018/9187 ABDULLAHI, Musa Umar PASSED
1307 MTech/SET/2018/8342 ABUBAKAR, Jamila Nababa PASSED
1308 MTech/SET/2017/7180 ISAH, Joshua Babajiya PASSED
1309 MTech/SET/2017/7560 OBANSA, Fidelis Anate PASSED
1310 MTech/SET/2017/7600 OKE, Jide Abidemi PASSED
1311 MTech/SET/2017/7075 KURANGA, Rasheed Abiodun PASSED
1312 MTech/SET/2017/6866 NDAGI, Hauwa Ahmed PASSED
1313 MTech/SET/2017/7329 NWOKOCHA, Oluchi Udo PASSED
1314 MTech/SET/2018/7977 TAIWO, Honourable Daniel PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE
1315 MTech/SICT/2018/8644 AKANJI, Oluwatobi Shadrach PASSED
1316 MTech/SICT/2018/8529 YAHAYA, Rahmatu PASSED
1317 MTech/SICT/2018/8454 SANI, Suleiman Isah Atsu PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING
1318 MEng/SEET/2017/7341 FATOYE, Joseph Abayomi PASSED
1319 MEng/SEET/2017/6940 AYODELE, Olawale Alexander PASSED
1320 MEng/SEET/2017/7188 BOLAJI, Olajide Abayomi PASSED
1321 MEng/SEET/2017/6697 MBAKWE, Chinemelum PASSED
1322 MEng/SEET/2017/6834 ADAUDA, Ignatius Idoko PASSED
1323 MEng/SEET/2017/6831 IBRAHIM, Mustapha PASSED
1324 MEng/SEET/2017/7356 ILLO, Nasir Abdullahi PASSED
1325 MEng/SEET/2017/7465 ONWE, Harrison Okechukwu PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
1326 MEng/SEET/2017/7292 IREKEOLA, Barakat Jummai PASSED
1327 MEng/SEET/2018/8929 ABUBAKAR, Yakubu Khartum PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL BIOLOGY
1328 MTech/SLS/2017/6939 USMAN, Habiba PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF BIOCHEMISTRY
1329 MTech/SLS/ 2017/6840 ADEWUYI, Hassan Abdulsalam PASSED
1330 MTech/SLS/ 2017/7220 AROGBOKUN, Opeyemi Adejoke PASSED
1331 MTech/SLS/ 2017/7510 BAWALA, Aaron Enogela PASSED
1332 MTech/SLS/ 2017/7244 CYRIL-EGWARE, Karinate Yoleme PASSED
1333 MTech/SLS/ 2017/6837 JAIEOLA, Tolulope Olukayode PASSED
1334 MTech/SLS/ 2017/7008 OMEDE, Charles PASSED
1335 MTech/SLS/ 2017/6836 OYETUNJI, Victor Tope PASSED
1336 MTech/SLS/ 2017/6993 USMAN, Faruk PASSED
1337 MTech/SLS/ 2017/7608 USMAN, Maryam Bokani PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY
1338 MTech/SPS/2017/6691 SHONIBARE, Ogeyi Goodness PASSED
1339 MTech/SPS/2017/6814 ZAKARI, Zafirah Sabo PASSED
1340 MTech/SPS/2017/6863 SHAIBU, Blessing Mamudu PASSED
1341 MTech/SPS/2017/6874 NDAGIMAN, Muhammad Isah PASSED
1342 MTech/SPS/2017/7202 BABA, Muhammad Alhaji PASSED
1343 MTech/SPS/2018/8674 SHEHU, Hauwa Ladidi PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF GEOGRAPHY
1344 MTech/SPS/2017/7112 ADAMU, Usman PASSED
1345 MTech/SPS/2017/7150 MOHAMMED, Sani PASSED
1346 MTech/SPS/2017/7105 MUSA, Fatima PASSED
1347 MTech/SPS/2017/7123 NDAIJI, Muhammad PASSED
1348 MTech/SPS/2017/7284 YUSUF, Abdulwasiu Adewale PASSED
1349 MTech/SPS/2017/7133 OLAOSEBIKAN, Oluwatoyin Deborah PASSED
1350 MTech/SPS/2017/7154 GIDADO, Habeeb Yusuf PASSED
1351 MTech/SPS/2017/7116 AKANDE, Suleiman Kehinde PASSED
1352 MTech/SPS/2016/6678 ADETIMIRIN, Oluwafemi PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS
1353 MTech/SPS/2017/7015 AUDU, Christiana Iberi PASSED
1354 MTech/SPS/2017/7052 AUDU, Sunday Eku PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS
1355 MTech/SPS/2017/7030 ALIYU, Bukola Shakirat PASSED
1356 MTech/SPS/2017/6734 EBUTE, Oche Raymond PASSED
1357 MTech/SPS/2017/7026 IBEZIM, Uchenna PASSED
1358 MTech/SPS/2017/7381 KWAGHHUA, Fidelis Lorzua PASSED
1359 MTech/SPS/2017/6962 OGALE, Owoicho Daniel PASSED
1360 MTech/SPS/2017/7271 OGU, Onyedikachi Johnson PASSED
1361 MTech/SPS/2017/6963 OMUGBE, Lucky Emamuro PASSED
1362 MTech/SPS/2017/6900 YISA, Rueben Kolo PASSED
  GRADUANDS AS AT 15TH DECEMBER 2021    
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS AND FARM MANAGEMENT
1363 MTech/SAAT/2017/7245 ABDULLAHI, Zakari PASSED
1364 MTech/SAAT/2017/6839 OHA, Emmanuel PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF CROP PRODUCTION
1365 MTech/SAAT/2017/7269 IBRAHIM, Garba PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
1366 MEng/SEET/2017/7497 DARE, Tunde Michael PASSED
1367 MEng/SEET/2017/7442 ELERI, Enyinnia Otu PASSED
1368 MEng/SEET/2017/7366 JOSEPH, Tunde Raphael PASSED
1369 MEng/SEET/2017/7596 OKWUM, David PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF ARCHITECTURE
1370 MTech/SET/2018/8245 ABOH, Mercy Entose PASSED
1371 MTech/SET/2018/8213 ADENIJI, Sheila Mofesola PASSED
1372 MTech/SET/2018/8043 AGBOOLA, Bolaji Abdulrasak PASSED
1373 MTech/SET/2018/7972 GANA, Grace Adi PASSED
1374 MTech/SET/2018/8500 HAYES, Nathaniel Yemi PASSED
1375 MTech/SET/2018/9163 IDIAGI, Evelyn PASSED
1376 MTech/SET/2018/8078 MUHAMMAD, Rahmatu PASSED
1377 MTech/SET/2018/8617 MUSA, Isiaka Atumeyi PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF URBAN AND REGIONAL PLANNING
1378 MTech/SET/2018/8370 AUTA, Florence Daniel PASSED
1379 MTech/SET/2017/6885 DANLAMI, Gideon PASSED
1380 MTech/SET/2017/6934 GALADIMA, Maria PASSED
1381 MTech/SET/2017/6928 IJUO, Stanley Ikpe PASSED
1382 MTech/SET/2017/7369 OMOLADE, Olarotimi PASSED
1383 MTech/SET/2017/7387 OSENI, Rebecca Odunayo PASSED
1384 MTech/SET/2017/7327 OWURI, Ize Aishat PASSED
1385 MTech/SET/2018/9183 SULAIMAN, Zakariya Liman PASSED
1386 MTech/SET/2017/6937 YUSUF, Kabiru Shehu PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF PROJECT MANAGEMENT
1387 MTech/SEMT/2018/8244 ARIBISALA, Ayooluwa Femi PASSED
1388 MTech/SEMT/2018/7898 BELGORE, Usman PASSED
1389 MTech/SEMT/2017/6907 ONYEKWERE, Onyinyechi Charles PASSED
1390 MTech/SEMT/2018/9154 YUSUF, Saheed Olanrewaju PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF CYBER SECURITY
1391 MTech/SICT/2017/7518 AHIABA, Moses Okpanachi PASSED
1392 MTech/SICT/2017/6806 BAHAGO, Habiba Abubakar PASSED
1393 MTech/SICT/2017/7161 EDWARD, Ozioma Elizabeth PASSED
1394 MTech/SICT/2017/7617 EFEFIONG, Inyang Udo-Nya PASSED
1395 MTech/SICT/2017/6842 FADEN, Nanven David PASSED
1396 MTech/SICT/2017/6760 GADZAMA, Emmanuel Hamman PASSED
1397 MTech/SICT/2017/6976 JOSEPH, Yisa Ndagi PASSED
1398 MTech/SICT/2017/7234 LAWAL, Abdullahi PASSED
1399 MTech/SICT/2017/6787 OYENIYI, Samuel Aduralere PASSED
1400 MTech/SICT/2017/6902 YISA, Nnaba Rhoda PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURAL AND BIORESOURCE ENGINEERING
1401 MEng/SEET/2017/7606 ATABOH, Edebor PASSED
1402 MEng/SEET/2017/6782 HASSAN, Usman Bala PASSED
1403 MEng/SEET/2017/7535 NWADIBIE, Franklyn PASSED
1404 MEng/SEET/2017/6893 FADIPE, Oluwatobi Peter PASSED
1405 MEng/SEET/2017/7121 SADOH, Benehieze Noel PASSED
1406 MEng/SEET/2017/7212 YUSUF, Abubakar PASSED
1407 MEng/SEET/2017/7604 SOLOMON, Paramdi Abari PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF BIOCHEMISTRY
1408 MTech/SLS/2017/7503 MAHMUD, Abdulkareem PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF PLANT BIOLOGY
1409 MTech/SLS/2018/7839 ANYICHE, Amaechi Reuben PASSED
1410 MTech/SLS/2018/7722 AUDU, Muhammad Abba Isah PASSED
1411 MTech/SLS/2018/7683 OTARU, Shaibu PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY
1412 MTech/SPS/2016/6231 AHMED, Wasiu Ayinde PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF GEOGRAPHY
1413 MTech/SPS/2017/7119 ABUBAKAR, Mohammed Bosso PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF GEOLOGY
1414 MTech/SPS/2017/7389 MOHAMMED, Suleiman Olayode PASSED
1415 MTech/SPS/2017/7415 ALIYU, Hassan PASSED
1416 MTech/SPS/2017/6762 ANYAKORA, Chinwe Ifeyinwa PASSED
1417 MTech/SPS/2017/6820 EZEMEKE, Efe Sonia PASSED
1418 MTech/SPS/2017/7352 GARDA, Bitrus Emmanuel PASSED
1419 MTech/SPS/2017/7388 NGENE, Chinma Ogechukwu PASSED
1420 MTech/SPS/2017/6823 NWAFOR, Victoria Chineye PASSED
1421 MTech/SPS/2017/6880 YOHANNA, Agatha Butack PASSED
1422 MTech/SPS/2017/6725 ZAKARI, Mohammed Sani PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS
1423 MTech/SPS/2018/8839 YAKUB, Yusuf Eyagi PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS
1423 MTech/SPS/2017/7078 ADEKOYA, Peter Ademola PASSED
1424 MTech/SPS/2018/7766 AGIDI, Oluwamayowa Emmanuel PASSED
1425 MTech/SPS/2018/7727 IBEKWE, Emmanuel Chidi PASSED
1426 MTech/SPS/2017/7257 ISYAKA, Mahmud Tukur PASSED
1427 MTech/SPS/2017/7204 KOLO, Aaron Tsado PASSED
1428 MTech/SPS/2017/7196 OLAWUMI, Samuel Ray PASSED
1429 MTech/SPS/2017/6871 UGHANZE, Ifeanyi James PASSED
1430 MTech/SPS/2018/7921 URUAKPA, Forward Ucheakolam PASSED
1431 MTech/SPS/2017/7005 USMAN, Mohammed Ndache PASSED
1432 MTech/SPS/2017/7195 AGIDI, Friday PASSED
1433 MTech/SPS/2017/6850 AJALA, Sherifdeen Ayanniyi PASSED
1434 MTech/SPS/2017/7177 EJEMBI, Queen Ajuma PASSED
1435 MTech/SPS/2017/6783 NNAJI, Ogechi Amaechi PASSED
1436 MTech/SPS/2017/7144 TWAKI, Abraham Saidu PASSED
1437 MTech/SPS/2017/6947 UMAR, Muhammad Alhaji PASSED
1438 MTech/SPS/2017/6975 YAHAYA, Mahmud PASSED
1439 MTech/SPS/2017/7013 ALLEH, Victory Juwon PASSED
1440 MTech/SPS/2017/6946 OJO, Emmanuel Osiwundo PASSED
1441 MTech/SPS/2017/7170 OCHE, Celestine Onjewu PASSED
1442 MTech/SPS/2017/7267 FAYOMI, Emmanuel Adeleke PASSED
1443 MTech/SPS/2017/6974 HALIRU, Shehu Alkali PASSED
1444 MTech/SPS/2017/7093 ISAH, Haruna PASSED
1445 MTech/SPS/2017/7270 MUHAMMAD, Mustapha Kpanje PASSED
1446 MTech/SPS/2017/7609 IGWE, Nwamaka Ngozi PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF LIBRARY AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
1447 MTech/SICT/2017/6797 ABDULLAHI, Saadatu PASSED
1448 MTech/SICT/2017/7163 ADAMU, Mohamud PASSED
1449 MTech/SICT/2017/7537 EDIMEH, Augustine PASSED
1450 MTech/SICT/2017/6945 MOSES, David PASSED
1451 MTech/SICT/2017/7149 SAIDU, Aminu Yakubu PASSED
1452 MTech/SICT/2017/7394 SULEIMAN, Adamu Abdulkadir PASSED
1453 MTech/SICT/2017/7208 YISA, Isaac Zhitsu PASSED
DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE EDUCATION
1454 MTech/SSTE/2017/7155 HASSAN, Mohammed PASSED
1455 MTech/SSTE/2017/7222 MADAKI, Muhammad Bala PASSED
1456 MTech/SSTE/2017/6770 IBRAHIM, Mukaila Oluwasegun PASSED
1457 MTech/SSTE/2017/7226 NDABA, David Sule PASSED
1458 MTech/SSTE/2017/6918 ODEYEMI, Grace Motunrayo PASSED
1459 MTech/SSTE/2017/7552 NDARUBU, Amina Tenin PASSED
1460 MTech/SSTE/2016/6209 ABDULLAHI, Mohammed PASSED
1461 MTech/SSTE/2017/7262 ASUKU, Victor Onootu PASSED
1462 MTech/SSTE/2017/7160 JIBRIL, Salihu Mohammed PASSED
1463 MTech/SSTE/2017/7557 SULEIMAN, Abdullahi PASSED